BOTTIGLIA IN VETRO CON DECORO POLICROMO A RILIEVO
AN OVERLAY GLASS BOTTLE
China, Qing dynasty, 19th century
Green ground, the relief polychrome decoration consisting of qilong amidst stylized clouds.
17 x 8 cm
Provenance: Italian private collection.