94

PANNELLO IN SETA LAVORATA A RICAMO CON INSERTI IN VETRO CON DRAGO

A GLASS INLAID AND EMBROIDERED SILK 'DRAGON' PANEL
China, early 20th century

107 x 98 cm

Provenance: Italian private collection.
Live auction 260

Asian and Tribal Art

Roma, thu 8 June 2023