126

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN STANDING SHOULAO

Japan, Meiji period or after

The deity holding a stick in his right hand and a peach in his left hand.

50 x 22 x 16 cm

Provenance: Italian private collection.
€ 700,00 / 1.200,00
€ 400,00
Sold
Live auction 305

Asian and Tribal Art

Palazzo Caetani Lovatelli, thu 27 June 2024
SINGLE SESSION 27/06/2024 Hours 11:00