Mappa della costa portoghese tratta da "A complete set of new charts on thirty-eight large plates containing an accurate survey of the coast of Portugal and the Mediterranean sea in which are included seventy-five charts".
Acquaforte e bulino, 610 x 870 mm circa. Stampata su carta vergata, con consueta piega editoriale. Carta brunita, con alcune macchie, fori e usure lungo i margini.
Provenienza: Vecchia Marina Antiquariato Navale, Roma