Asian and Tribal Art

305 Live auction

Asian and Tribal Art

Palazzo Caetani Lovatelli - Piazza Lovatelli, 1 Rome 00186, thu 27 June 2024

For info and condition report:
Ludovico Durante
l.durante@bertolamifineart.com

Auction times
Viewing
24-25-26 June from 11 am to 1.30 pm and from 3.30 pm to 6.30 pm
Select for:
Price range from 0 € to 30000 €
Order by:

All categories

121 - 240  of 297 LOTS

A LARGE 'IMARI' PORCELAIN DISH

A LARGE 'IMARI' PORCELAIN DISH Japan, Meiji period Ancient collection label on the back. 6 x 46,5 cm [..]

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Unsold
122

A PAIR OF 'IMARI' PORCELAIN DISHES

A PAIR OF 'IMARI' PORCELAIN DISHES Japan, Meiji period The bottom with a scene with two female figures inside [..]
122

€ 500,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Unsold
123

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED TEAPOT

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED TEAPOT Japan, first half of the 20th century The underglaze blue decoration of flowers [..]
123

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED TEAPOT

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Unsold
124

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND LACQUERED PORCELAIN VASE

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND LACQUERED PORCELAIN VASE Japan, Meiji period Circular section, the polychrome [..]
124

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Unsold
125

A LARGE 'IMARI' PORCELAIN DISH Japan, Edo period, late 17th-early 18th century Decorated with floral motifs [..]
125

€ 1.000,00
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
Unsold
126

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN STANDING SHOULAO

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN STANDING SHOULAO Japan, Meiji period or after The deity holding a stick [..]
126

€ 400,00
€ 700,00 / 1.200,00
127

A FOUR COMPARTMENTS LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD INRŌ

A FOUR COMPARTMENTS LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD INRŌ Japan, Meiji period Worked with the techniques of maki-e [..]
127

€ 1.500,00
€ 2.000,00 / 3.000,00
128

A FOUR COMPARTMENTS CARVED LACQUER INRŌ

A FOUR COMPARTMENTS CARVED LACQUER INRŌ Japan, Meiji period On both sides, scene with the figure of a sage [..]
128

€ 550,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Unsold
129

A FOUR COMPARTMENTS LEATHER INRŌ

A FOUR COMPARTMENTS LEATHER INRŌ Japan, Meiji period The exterior with stylized flowers in relief. 8,5 [..]
129

€ 550,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Unsold
130

A THREE COMPARTMENTS BONE INRŌ

A THREE COMPARTMENTS BONE INRŌ Japan or China, early 20th century On one side a composition with flowers [..]
130

€ 550,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Unsold
131

AN IVORY INRŌ

AN IVORY INRŌ  Japan, Meiji period On one side a landscape scene in relief (signature on the lower [..]
131

AN IVORY INRŌ

€ 750,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
Unsold
132

A LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD THREE COMPARTMENTS INRŌ

A LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD THREE COMPARTMENTS INRŌ Japan, Edo period, 18th century The sides with scenes [..]
132

€ 1.000,00
€ 1.200,00 / 1.500,00
Unsold
133

A BAMBOO BASKET

A BAMBOO BASKET Japan, Meiji period Signed Shi Unsai Matsumoto . 36 x 44 x 35 cm Provenance: Italian [..]
133

A BAMBOO BASKET

€ 350,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Unsold
134

A BOXWOOD NETSUKE WITH TWO TOADS

A BOXWOOD NETSUKE WITH TWO TOADS Japan, 19th century Signed 一光 (Ikkou) on the bottom. 3,2 x 4 x 3 cm [..]
134

€ 1.000,00
€ 1.500,00
Unsold
135

A VEGETABLE IVORY (TAGUA NUT) NETSUKE WITH A MASK

A VEGETABLE IVORY (TAGUA NUT) NETSUKE WITH A MASK Japan, Meiji period Incised signature. 5,5 x 3,8 [..]
135

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Unsold
136

A VOLUME WITH HIROSHIGE'S 'ONE HUNDRED VIEWS OF EDO'

1975
A VOLUME WITH HIROSHIGE'S 'ONE HUNDRED VIEWS OF EDO' Japan, Tokyo, 1975 Bound, inside introductory text [..]
136

1975
€ 500,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
137

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN SHAPED BOWL

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN SHAPED BOWL Japan, Meiji period The center of the ground with a dragon, [..]
137

€ 100,00
€ 120,00 / 150,00
Unsold
138

A SILVER METAL TRAY

A SILVER METAL TRAY Japan, Meiji period Decorated in relief with a battle scene with samurai. 25 x 33,5 [..]
138

A SILVER METAL TRAY

€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
Unsold
139

THREE POLYCHROME WOODBLOCK PRINTS WITH ACTORS OF THE BUGAKU THEATER

THREE POLYCHROME WOODBLOCK PRINTS WITH ACTORS OF THE BUGAKU THEATER Japan, 19th century Wooden frame and [..]
139

€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
140

A POLYCHROME BRONZE DAIKOKU

A POLYCHROME BRONZE DAIKOKU Japan, Meiji period 36 x 15 x 20 cm Provenance: Italian private collectio [..]
140

A POLYCHROME BRONZE DAIKOKU

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Unsold
141

A PAIR OF POLYCHROME ENAMELLED MONUMENTAL BALUSTER VASES

A PAIR OF POLYCHROME ENAMELLED MONUMENTAL BALUSTER VASES Japan, Meiji period Wooden bases. 156 x 45 [..]
141

€ 2.600,00
€ 4.000,00 / 8.000,00
142

A LARGE PAINTED WOOD HORSE HEAD

A LARGE PAINTED WOOD HORSE HEAD India (?), 16th-17th century (?) 78 x 24 cm Provenance: Italian private [..]
142

€ 4.000,00
€ 5.000,00 / 6.000,00
Unsold
143

A CLAY WARRIOR HEAD WITH SNAKE HEADDRESS

A CLAY WARRIOR HEAD WITH SNAKE HEADDRESS Mexico, Veracruz, 400-500 AD The elaborate zoomorphic headdress [..], LENGTH CM 21 WIDTH 17 HEIGHT 41
143

€ 2.000,00
€ 3.000,00 / 4.000,00
Unsold
144

A CLAY DOG

A CLAY DOG Mexico, Colima culture The animal depicted standing with its tail stretched upwards, the dark [..]
144

A CLAY DOG

€ 1.000,00
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
Unsold
145

A CLAY ANTHROPOMORPHIC VASE

A CLAY ANTHROPOMORPHIC VASE Peru, Moche culture, 2nd-6th century AD The container modeled as a female figure [..]
145

A CLAY ANTHROPOMORPHIC VASE

€ 1.500,00
€ 2.000,00 / 3.000,00
Unsold
146

A LARGE PAINTED CLAY 'CHINESCO' STYLE FIGURE

A LARGE PAINTED CLAY 'CHINESCO' STYLE FIGURE  Mexico, Nayarit culture, 2nd century BC-3rd century AD [..]
146

€ 3.000,00
€ 4.000,00 / 5.000,00
147

A RARE LIGHT GREEN ALABASTER MASK

A RARE LIGHT GREEN ALABASTER MASK Mexico, Teotihuacan, 1st-4th century AD The eyes inlaid with shell and [..]
147

€ 6.000,00
€ 15.000,00 / 20.000,00
Unsold
148

A CLAY HEAD

A CLAY HEAD Mexico, Veracruz, 7th-9th century The face with a smiling expression, surmounted by a headdress [..]
148

A CLAY HEAD

€ 500,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
Unsold
149

A CLAY OLMEC STYLE HEAD

A CLAY OLMEC STYLE HEAD  Central Mexico, 12th-6th century BC 13 x 10 x 8 cm Provenance: Italian [..]
149

A CLAY OLMEC STYLE HEAD

€ 800,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
Unsold
150

A CLAY 'GINGERBREAD' STYLE ANTHROPOMORPHIC FIGURE

A CLAY 'GINGERBREAD' STYLE ANTHROPOMORPHIC FIGURE  Mexico, Colima culture, 4th-1st century BC 27,5 [..]
150

€ 1.000,00
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
Unsold
151

A LARGE METAL COIN

A LARGE METAL COIN Zaire 146 x 22 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
151

A LARGE METAL COIN

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Unsold
152

A TEXTILE WITH ABSTRACT DECORATION

A TEXTILE WITH ABSTRACT DECORATION Democratic Republic of the Congo, 20th century 115 x 73,5 Provenance: [..]
152

€ 100,00
€ 120,00 / 150,00
Unsold
153

A TEXTILE WITH ABSTRACT DECORATION Democratic Republic of the Congo, 20th century 115 x 73,5 cm Provenance: [..]
153

€ 100,00
€ 120,00 / 150,00
Unsold
154

GEORGE LILANGA

GEORGE LILANGA (1934-2005) Composition with figures 74 x 73,5 cm including frame Provenance: Italian [..]
154

GEORGE LILANGA

€ 500,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Unsold
155

GEORGE LILANGA

GEORGE LILANGA Composizione con figure 74 x 73,5 cm inclusa cornice Provenienza: collezione privata [..]
155

GEORGE LILANGA

€ 500,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Unsold
156

A LARGE 'FAMILLE VERTE' PORCELAIN DISH

A LARGE 'FAMILLE VERTE' PORCELAIN DISH China, 20th century Apocryphal Kangxi mark to the center of the base. [..]
156

€ 200,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Unsold
157

A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN HORSE

A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN HORSE China, 20th century 20 x 18 cm Provenance: Italian private collect [..]
157

€ 30,00
€ 50,00 / 60,00
158

A BLUE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE MOUNTED AS A LAMP

A BLUE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE MOUNTED AS A LAMP China, 20th century 80 x 24 cm (lamp included) Provenance: [..]
158

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
159

A CÉLADON GLAZED AND SLIP DECORATED PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE MOUNTED AS A LAMP

A CÉLADON GLAZED AND SLIP DECORATED PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE MOUNTED AS A LAMP  China, 20th century [..]
159

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
160

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE China, 20th century On one side a scene with figures, on [..]
160

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
161

A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN VASE

A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN VASE China, 20th century The exterior with a riverscape. 23,5 x 16 cm [..]
161

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Unsold

A 'FAMILLE VERTE' PORCELAIN BRUSHPOT, BITONG

A 'FAMILLE VERTE' PORCELAIN BRUSHPOT, BITONG China, 20th century 14,5 x 11cm Provenance: Italian private [..]

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00

A WOOD FEMALE FIGURE

A WOOD FEMALE FIGURE China, 20th century 30 x 7 x 5,5 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.

A WOOD FEMALE FIGURE

Free Bid
€ 80,00 / 100,00
164

A CLOISONNÉ ENAMELLED METAL DISH

A CLOISONNÉ ENAMELLED METAL DISH Japan, Meiji period 30 cm diameter Provenance: Italian private colle [..]
164

€ 50,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00

THREE SMALL SCULPTURES, TWO IN TERRACOTTA AND ONE IN BRONZE

THREE SMALL SCULPTURES, TWO IN TERRACOTTA AND ONE IN BRONZE 11.5 x 3.5 x 2 cm the tallest Provenance: [..]

€ 50,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
166

AN IVORY AND MOTHER-OF-PEARL INLAID WOOD SITAR

AN IVORY AND MOTHER-OF-PEARL INLAID WOOD SITAR India, 20th century 125 x 36cm Provenance: Italian private [..]
166

€ 100,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN MEIPING VASE

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN MEIPING VASE China, 20th century Decoration of cranes and lotus flowers. [..]

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Unsold

A FLAMBE' GLAZED PORCELAIN HU VASE

A FLAMBE' GLAZED PORCELAIN HU VASE China, 19th-20th century Apocryphal Jiaqing mark incised to the center [..]

€ 1.000,00
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
Unsold
169

TWO DZI

TWO DZI China 3,5 x 1 cm each Provenance: Italian private collection.
169

TWO DZI

€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
170

A LACQUERED WOOD BOX AND LID

A LACQUERED WOOD BOX AND LID China, 20th century Metal hinges. 14 x 38 x 22 cm  Provenance: [..]
170

A LACQUERED WOOD BOX AND LID

€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Unsold
171

A LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD MUSICIAN

A LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD MUSICIAN Burma, 19th-20th century 35 x 11 cm Provenance: Italian private co [..]
171

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Unsold
172

A METAL IRON

A METAL IRON China, 20th century 8 x 16 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
172

A METAL IRON

€ 50,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
Unsold

FOUR SMALL PORCELAIN VASES

FOUR SMALL PORCELAIN VASES China, 20th century 10,5 x 5,5 cm the largest Provenance: Italian private [..]

FOUR SMALL PORCELAIN VASES

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
174

TWO SMALL TURQUOISE SCULPTURES

TWO SMALL TURQUOISE SCULPTURES China, 20th century 7 x 8 cm the largest Provenance: Italian private [..]
174

€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00

THREE BANKNOTES

THREE BANKNOTES China, 20th century In two frames with protective glass. 28 x 22 cm including frame [..]

THREE BANKNOTES

€ 50,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
176

A YIXING CERAMIC TEAPOT

A YIXING CERAMIC TEAPOT China, 20th century Impressed 李茂林造 mark to the center of the base. 10 x 17 x [..]
176

A YIXING CERAMIC TEAPOT

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
177

A JADEITE PENDANT

A JADEITE PENDANT China, 20th century 5.2 x 4 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
177

A JADEITE PENDANT

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Unsold

TWO CERAMIC FIGURES OF MUSICIANS

TWO CERAMIC FIGURES OF MUSICIANS China, Han dynasty style 35 cm the highest Provenance: Italian private [..]

€ 500,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Unsold
179

TWO LARGE METAL PENDANTS

TWO LARGE METAL PENDANTS Miao Each with metal support. 15 x 24 cm the largest Provenance: Italian [..]
179

TWO LARGE METAL PENDANTS

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Unsold
180

THANGKA WITH MAHAKALA

THANGKA WITH MAHAKALA Tibet, 20th century Painted in polychromy on a black ground, silk frame. 53 x [..]
180

THANGKA WITH MAHAKALA

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
181

TWO WOOD KRISS HANDLES

TWO WOOD KRISS HANDLES Indonesia, 19th-20th century 11 cm the highest Provenance: Italian private col [..]
181

TWO WOOD KRISS HANDLES

€ 200,00
€ 250,00 / 300,00
Unsold

A SMALL IRON RED ENAMELLED PORCELAIN 'DRAGON' BOX WITH METAL FRAME

SMALL PORCELAIN BOX WITH RED IRON DRAGON DECORATION AND METAL FRAME 5 x 7 cm Provenance: private Italian [..]

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Unsold
183

A INK AND COLORS ON COTTON PAINTING WITH A TIGER

A INK AND COLORS ON COTTON PAINTING WITH A TIGER India, 20th century 76 x 131 cm including frame Provenance: [..]
183

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Unsold
184

A WOOD SCULPTURE WITH A FEMALE FIGURE

A WOOD SCULPTURE WITH A FEMALE FIGURE Bali, 20th century Signed ""RN. Subur "Mas-Bali". 52 x 6 cm [..]
184

€ 300,00
€ 600,00 / 1.000,00
Unsold
185

A COLLECTION OF STAMPS

A COLLECTION OF STAMPS China, 20th century Provenance: Italian private collection.
185

A COLLECTION OF STAMPS

€ 100,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Unsold
186

A COLLECTION OF STAMPS

186

A COLLECTION OF STAMPS

€ 100,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
187

A RED COPPER ENAMELLED PORCELAIN DISH

A RED COPPER ENAMELLED PORCELAIN DISH China, 20th century Dragon decoration, apocryphal Zhengde mark to [..]
187

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Unsold
188

A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA

A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA  China, 19th-20th century 31,5 x 25 x 19 cm Provenance: Italian private col [..]
188

A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA

€ 3.000,00
€ 10.000,00 / 12.000,00
Unsold
189

AN IRON KEY AND AN IRON PADLOCK

AN IRON KEY AND AN IRON PADLOCK Tibet, 20th century 27 x 6,5 cm the key Provenance: Italian private [..]
189

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Unsold
190

A HORN SNUFF BOTTLE

A HORN SNUFF BOTTLE  China, 20th century 7,5 x 5,5 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
190

A HORN SNUFF BOTTLE

€ 50,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
191

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE China, 20th century A dragon in accentuated relief between [..]
191

€ 500,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
Unsold
192

A SMALL TURQUOISE GLAZED PORCELAIN BRUSH WASHER

A SMALL TURQUOISE GLAZED PORCELAIN BRUSH WASHER China, 20th century 2 x 10,5 x 7,5 cm Provenance: Italian [..]
192

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Unsold
193

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL AND LID

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL AND LID China, 20th century Apocryphal Tongzhi mark to the center [..]
193

€ 600,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
194

A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN TILE

A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN TILE China, 20th century Set within a gilded wooden frame. 27 x 27 x 10 [..]
194

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Unsold
195

A CRAQUELÉ GLAZED CERAMIC BASIN

A CRAQUELÉ GLAZED CERAMIC BASIN China, 20th century 5.5 x 17.5 cm Provenance: Italian private collect [..]
195

€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
196

A SANCAI GLAZED CERAMIC PILLOW

A SANCAI GLAZED CERAMIC PILLOW China, Tang Dynasty style 7 x 12,3 x 8,5 cm Provenance: Italian private [..]
196

€ 50,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
197

A CÉLADON GLAZED CERAMIC BOWL

A CÉLADON GLAZED CERAMIC BOWL China, 20th century 5 x 13,5 cm Provenance: Italian private collection. [..]
197

A CÉLADON GLAZED CERAMIC BOWL

€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Unsold
198

A CÉLADON GLAZED CERAMIC ZOOMORPHIC CONTAINER

A CÉLADON GLAZED CERAMIC ZOOMORPHIC CONTAINER China, 20th century 11,5 x 7 x 9 cm Provenance: Italian [..]
198

€ 50,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
199

A SMALL 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN MOON FLASK

A SMALL 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN MOON FLASK China, 20th century Compositions of flowers and birds on the [..]
199

€ 400,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
200

A SMALL QINGBAI GLAZED PORCELAIN EWER AND LID

A SMALL QINGBAI GLAZED PORCELAIN EWER AND LID China, 20th century 8 x 10 x 8 cm Provenance: Italian [..]
200

€ 200,00
€ 250,00 / 300,00
201

A SMALL GOLD GLAZED PORCELAIN DOUBLE GOURD VASE

A SMALL GOLD GLAZED PORCELAIN DOUBLE GOURD VASE China, 20th century Apocryphal Qianlong mark to the center [..]
201

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
202

ONE BANKNOTE AND SIX STAMPS

ONE BANKNOTE AND SIX STAMPS China, 20th century Provenance: Italian private collection.
202

ONE BANKNOTE AND SIX STAMPS

€ 50,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
203

A SILVER AND GLASS NECKLACE

A SILVER AND GLASS NECKLACE China, 20th century 70 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
203

A SILVER AND GLASS NECKLACE

€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
204

A SMALL YELLOW GLAZED PORCELAIN BOWL

A SMALL YELLOW GLAZED PORCELAIN BOWL China, 20th century Fine incised decoration of dragons, apocryphal [..]
204

€ 800,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
205

A 'FAMILLE VERTE' PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE

A 'FAMILLE VERTE' PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE China, 20th century Decoration of female figures in the landscape. [..]
205

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Unsold
206

TWO SMALL CARPETS

TWO SMALL CARPETS China, 20th century 95 x 62 cm each Provenance: Italian private collection.
206

TWO SMALL CARPETS

€ 100,00
€ 120,00 / 150,00
Unsold
207

TWO SMALL CARPETS

TWO SMALL CARPETS China, 20th century 73,5 x 70 cm each Provenance: Italian private collection.
207

TWO SMALL CARPETS

€ 100,00
€ 120,00 / 150,00
Unsold
208

A CARPET

A CARPET China, early 20th century Red ground with compositions of objects and vases with flowers. 156 [..]
208

A CARPET

€ 250,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
209

A CARPET RUNNER

A CARPET RUNNER China, early 20th century 332 x 81 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
209

A CARPET RUNNER

€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Unsold
210

A COPPER RED DECORATED PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE

A COPPER RED DECORATED PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE China, 20th century The decoration consisting of a dragon between [..]
210

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
211

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL China, 20th century Apocryphal Guangxu mark to the center of the base. [..]
211

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Unsold
212

A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BOWL

A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BOWL China, 20th century Apocryphal Qianlong mark to the center of the base. [..]
212

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
213

A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN DISH

A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN DISH China, 20th century Stylized lotus flower decoration, Guangxu mark to [..]
213

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
214

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL China, 20th century Apocryphal Qianlong mark to the center of the [..]
214

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
215

A GILT-DECORATED CORAL-GROUND PORCELAIN BOWL

A GILT-DECORATED CORAL-GROUND PORCELAIN BOWL  China, 20th century The exterior with a decoration of  [..]
215

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
216

A METAL IRON

A METAL IRON China, 20th century 7 x 15 x 11 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
216

A METAL IRON

€ 50,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
Unsold
217

A SMALL BRONZE INCENSE BURNER

A SMALL BRONZE INCENSE BURNER China, 20th century Apocryphal Xuande mark to the center of the base. [..]
217

A SMALL BRONZE INCENSE BURNER

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Unsold
218

A LARGE HORN AND HAIR BRUSH

A LARGE HORN AND HAIR BRUSH China, 20th century 100 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
218

A LARGE HORN AND HAIR BRUSH

€ 250,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Unsold
219

A COLLECTION OF STAMPS

219

A COLLECTION OF STAMPS

€ 100,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
220

A COLLECTION OF STAMPS

220

A COLLECTION OF STAMPS

€ 100,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Unsold
221

A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA

A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA  China, 19th-20th century 26 x 17,5 x 11 cm Provenance: Italian private colle [..]
221

A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA

€ 1.500,00
€ 3.000,00 / 4.000,00
Unsold
222

TWELVE BANKNOTES

TWELVE BANKNOTES China, 20th century Provenance: Italian private collection.
222

TWELVE BANKNOTES

€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 200,00
223

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL China, 20th century The outside with a scene with children, Qianlong [..]
223

€ 800,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
Unsold
224

A SMALL RED AND GREEN ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL

A SMALL RED AND GREEN ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL China, 20th century Apocryphal Chenghua mark to the center [..]
224

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
225

A PAIR OF SMALL IRON RED ENAMELLED PORCELAIN CUPS

A PAIR OF SMALL IRON RED ENAMELLED PORCELAIN CUPS China, 20th century Dragon decoration, Guangxu mark to [..]
225

€ 1.200,00
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
Unsold
226

A SMALL GUAN-TYPE GLAZED CERAMIC DISH

A SMALL GUAN-TYPE GLAZED CERAMIC DISH China, 20th century 3 x 15,5 x 15,5 cm Provenance: Italian private [..]
226

€ 200,00
€ 250,00 / 300,00
227

A PAIR OF SMALL IRON RED AND GOLD ENAMELLED PORCELAIN CUPS

A PAIR OF SMALL IRON RED AND GOLD ENAMELLED PORCELAIN CUPS China, 20th century The outside with a decoration [..]
227

€ 1.000,00
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
Unsold
228

A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN GU VASE

A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN GU VASE China, 19th-20th century Decorated with figures in the landscape. [..]
228

€ 3.000,00
€ 4.000,00 / 5.000,00
229

A SMALL CÉLADON GLAZED PORCELAIN DISH

A SMALL CÉLADON GLAZED PORCELAIN DISH China, 20th century Yongzheng apocryphal mark to the center of the [..]
229

€ 600,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
230

TWO HORN NECKLACES WITH THREE DZI AND A WOOD PENDANT

TWO HORN NECKLACES WITH THREE DZI AND A WOOD PENDANT China, 20th century 76 cm each Provenance: Italian [..]
230

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
231

A BLUE AND YELLOW ENAMELLED PORCELAIN DISH

A BLUE AND YELLOW ENAMELLED PORCELAIN DISH China, 19th-20th century Apocryphal Zhengde mark to the center [..]
231

€ 500,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
232

A CÉLADON GLAZED PORCELAIN INCENSE BURNER

A CÉLADON GLAZED PORCELAIN INCENSE BURNER China, 20th century Apocryphal Kangxi mark to the center of the [..]
232

€ 100,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
233

FOUR HORN OBJECTS

FOUR HORN OBJECTS China, 20th century 11 x 7,5 x 4 cm the largest Provenance: Italian private collect [..]
233

FOUR HORN OBJECTS

€ 200,00
€ 250,00 / 300,00
234

A SMALL CÉLADON GLAZED DISH

A SMALL CÉLADON GLAZED DISH China, 20th century 3 x 16 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
234

A SMALL CÉLADON GLAZED DISH

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Unsold
235

A CÉLADON GLAZED PORCELAIN BASE

A CÉLADON GLAZED PORCELAIN BASE Korea (?), 20th century 9 x 16 cm Provenance: Italian private collect [..]
235

€ 200,00
€ 250,00 / 300,00
236

A SMALL POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL

A SMALL POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL China, 20th century Decoration of children on a yellow ground, [..]
236

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Unsold
237

A SMALL 'POWDER BLUE' GLAZED PORCELAIN BOWL

A SMALL 'POWDER BLUE' GLAZED PORCELAIN BOWL China, 20th century Apocryphal Daoguang mark in the center of [..]
237

€ 100,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
238

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL China, 20th century The outside with a decoration of a dragon and [..]
238

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Unsold
239

A BLUE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE

BLUE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE China, 20th century Square section, elephant head handles. 30 x 13 cm [..]
239

A BLUE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE

€ 800,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
240

A RED AND GREEN ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE

A RED AND GREEN ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE China, 20th century A dragon in accentuated relief between [..]
240

€ 800,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
Unsold
121 - 240  of 297 LOTS