Asian and Tribal Art

305 Live auction

Asian and Tribal Art

Palazzo Caetani Lovatelli - Piazza Lovatelli, 1 Rome 00186, thu 27 June 2024

For info and condition report:
Ludovico Durante
l.durante@bertolamifineart.com

Auction times
Viewing
24-25-26 June from 11 am to 1.30 pm and from 3.30 pm to 6.30 pm
Select for:
Price range from 0 € to 30000 €
Order by:

All categories

241 - 297  of 297 LOTS
241

A SMALL POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL

A SMALL POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL China, 20th century Decoration of flowers and vine shoots on [..]
241

€ 150,00
€ 250,00 / 300,00
Unsold
242

TWO SNUFF BOTTLES

TWO SNUFF BOTTLES China, 20th century 7,5 cm the highest Provenance: Italian private collection.
242

TWO SNUFF BOTTLES

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
243

THREE LACQUER CONTAINERS

THREE LACQUER CONTAINERS China, 20th century 20 cm the highest Provenance: Italian private collection [..]
243

THREE LACQUER CONTAINERS

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
244

A SMALL POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN VASE

A SMALL POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN VASE China, 20th century The exterior with flowers and birds on a [..]
244

€ 100,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
245

A Cร‰LADON GLAZED CERAMIC VASE

A Cร‰LADON GLAZED CERAMIC VASE China, 20th century 30 x 18 cm Provenance: Italian private collection. [..]
245

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Unsold
246

FIVE STONE SEALS

FIVE STONE SEALS China, 20th century 5,5 x 2,5 x 2,5 cm the highest Provenance: Italian private colle [..]
246

FIVE STONE SEALS

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Unsold
247

A COPPER RED ENAMELLED PORCELAIN TILE

A COPPER RED ENAMELLED PORCELAIN TILE China, 20th century Set in a gilt wood frame. 36 x 36 x 10 cm [..]
247

€ 500,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Unsold
248

A CARPET

A CARPET China, 20th century 155 x 88 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
248

A CARPET

€ 100,00
€ 120,00 / 150,00
Unsold
249

A LARGE CARPET

A LARGE CARPET China, early 20th century Blue and ocher ground, the center with a circular medallion surrounded [..]
249

A LARGE CARPET

€ 500,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
Unsold
250

SIX PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLES

SIX PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLES China, 20th century 10 x 3 cm the highest Provenance: Italian private col [..]
250

SIX PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLES

€ 400,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
251

A STONE SEAL WITH BUDDHIST LIONS FINIAL

A STONE SEAL WITH BUDDHIST LIONS FINIAL China, 20th century 5,2 x 5,5 x 5,5 cm Provenance: Italian private [..]
251

€ 400,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
252

A GLAZED CERAMIC BOWL

A GLAZED CERAMIC BOWL China, Song Dynasty style The interior decorated with the cursive characters ๅŠŸๅๅˆฉ็ฆ„ [..]
252

A GLAZED CERAMIC BOWL

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
253

A PAIR OF COLORS ON GLASS PAINTINGS WITH FIGURES

A PAIR OF COLORS ON GLASS PAINTINGS WITH FIGURES China, 20th century 60 x 45 cm with frame. [..]
253

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Unsold
254

FOUR SMALL PORCELAIN VASES

FOUR SMALL PORCELAIN VASES China, 20th century 7,5 x 6 cm the largest Provenance: Italian private col [..]
254

FOUR SMALL PORCELAIN VASES

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
255

A SMALL STONE AND METAL BOWL

A SMALL STONE AND METAL BOWL China, 20th century 5 x 10 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
255

A SMALL STONE AND METAL BOWL

€ 50,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
256

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN VASE

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN VASE China, 20th century The decoration with figures reserved on a turquoise [..]
256

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
257

A RED GLAZED PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE

A RED GLAZED PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE China, 20th century Apocryphal Kangxi mark in the center of the base. [..]
257

€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
258

A SMALL AGATE SCULPTURE

A SMALL AGATE SCULPTURE China, 20th century Wooden base. 11,5 x 9 cm Provenance: Italian private [..]
258

A SMALL AGATE SCULPTURE

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Unsold
259

TWO IRON RED DECORATED PORCELAIN BOWLS

TWO IRON RED DECORATED PORCELAIN BOWLS China, 20th century The exterior with dragons amidst clouds [..]
259

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 600,00
260

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN VASE China, 20th century The fine decoration consisting of children playing [..]
260

€ 300,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
261

A COBALT BLUE AND IRON RED DECORATED PORCELAIN BOWL

A COBALT BLUE AND IRON RED DECORATED PORCELAIN BOWL China, 20th century The decoration consisting of flowers [..]
261

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
262

A MONUMENTAL 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN VASE AND LID

A MONUMENTAL 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN VASE AND LID China, 20th century 90 x 40 cm Provenance: Italian [..]
262

€ 500,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
263

A 'SANG DE BOEUF' GLAZED PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE

A 'SANG DE BOEUF' GLAZED PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE China, 20th century 42 x 20 cm Provenance: Italian [..]
263

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Unsold
264

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN GARDEN SEAT

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN GARDEN SEAT China, Qing dynasty, second half of the 19th century 49 x 35 [..]
264

€ 400,00
€ 600,00 / 1.200,00
Unsold
265

A METAL AND HARDSTONES QURAN HOLDER

A METAL AND HARDSTONES QURAN HOLDER 19th-20th century 16 x 11,5 x 3 cm Provenance: Italian private co [..]
265

€ 80,00
€ 140,00 / 280,00
Unsold
266

A BRONZE SCULPTURE WITH A STANDING BODHISATTVA

A BRONZE SCULPTURE WITH A STANDING BODHISATTVA probably Japan, 20th century Shaped wooden base. 52 x [..]
266

€ 1.400,00
€ 2.000,00 / 4.000,00
Unsold
267

A GREEN HARDSTONE BUDAI

A GREEN HARDSTONE BUDAI China, 20th century 8,5 x 7 x 5 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
267

A GREEN HARDSTONE BUDAI

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 300,00
Unsold
268

A SMALL BRONZE HORSE

A SMALL BRONZE HORSE China, 20th century 13 x 15 x 7 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
268

A SMALL BRONZE HORSE

€ 50,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
269

A WOOD AND LEATHER MUSICAL INSTRUMENT, ERHU

A WOOD AND LEATHER MUSICAL INSTRUMENT, ERHU China, 20th century He has his custody. 83 x 8 x 13 cm [..]
269

€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
Unsold
270

A JADE GROUP WITH CHILDREN AND DOG

A JADE GROUP WITH CHILDREN AND DOG China, 20th century Glued wooden base. 13 x 14 x 10 cm including [..]
270

€ 400,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Unsold
271

A SOAPSTONE FIGURE OF AN IMMORTAL

A SOAPSTONE FIGURE OF AN IMMORTAL China, 20th century Glued wooden base. 12,5 x 8 x 5 cm base included [..]
271

€ 200,00
€ 250,00 / 300,00
Unsold
272

A QINGBAI GLAZED PORCELAIN SAUCER

A QINGBAI GLAZED PORCELAIN SAUCER  China, 20th century 2 x 12,5 cm Provenance: Italian private [..]
272

€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
273

TWENTY-FOUR STAMPS

TWENTY-FOUR STAMPS China, 20th century Provenance: Italian private collection.
273

TWENTY-FOUR STAMPS

€ 50,00
€ 100,00 / 200,00
274

A PHOTO OF MEI LANFANG WITH SILVER METAL FRAME, WITH STAMPS DEDICATED TO THE ACTOR AND A LETTER FROM AN ITALIAN MISSIONARY IN CHINA

A PHOTO OF MEI LANFANG WITH SILVER METAL FRAME, WITH STAMPS DEDICATED TO THE ACTOR AND A LETTER FROM AN ITALIAN [..]
274

A PHOTO OF MEI LANFANG WITH SILVER METAL FRAME, WITH STAMPS DEDICATED TO THE ACTOR AND A LETTER FROM [..]

€ 50,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
275

ELEVEN BANKNOTES

ELEVEN BANKNOTES China, 20th century Provenance: Italian private collection.
275

ELEVEN BANKNOTES

€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 200,00
276

GILT METAL BUDDHA AND ATTENDANTS

GILT METAL BUDDHA AND ATTENDANTS  China, 20th century 9 cm the highest Provenance: Italian private [..]
276

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Unsold
277

A SMALL PAINTED CERAMIC VASE

A SMALL PAINTED CERAMIC VASE pre-Columbian style 6,5 x 6,5 x 8 cm Provenance: Italian private collect [..]
277

A SMALL PAINTED CERAMIC VASE

€ 50,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
Unsold
278

A BISCUIT PORCELAIN BITONG BRUSH POT

A BISCUIT PORCELAIN BITONG BRUSH POT China, 20th century On the outside, relief decoration of deer in [..]
278

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
279

THREE GLASS OBJECTS

THREE GLASS OBJECTS China, 20th century 9,5 x 7 x 4 cm the highest Provenance: Italian private collec [..]
279

THREE GLASS OBJECTS

€ 200,00
€ 250,00 / 300,00
280

A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN STEM CUP AND A COMPASS HOLDER

A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN STEM CUP AND A COMPASS HOLDER China, 19th-20th century The cup with a decoration [..]
280

€ 300,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
281

TEN BANKNOTES

TEN BANKNOTES China, 20th century Provenance: Italian private collection.
281

TEN BANKNOTES

€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 200,00
282

SIXTEEN STAMPS AND ONE ENVELOPE WITH STAMP

SIXTEEN STAMPS AND ONE ENVELOPE WITH STAMPS China, 20th century Provenance: Italian private collection.
282

€ 50,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
283

TWENTY-SEVEN STAMPS

TWENTY-SEVEN STAMPS China Provenance: Italian private collection.
283

TWENTY-SEVEN STAMPS

€ 50,00
€ 100,00 / 200,00
284

THIRTEEN BANKNOTES

THIRTEEN  BANKNOTES China, 20th century Provenance: Italian private collection.
284

THIRTEEN BANKNOTES

€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 200,00
285

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL China, 20th century Apocryphal Kangxi mark to the center of the base. [..]
285

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
286

A 'FAMILLE VERTE' PORCELAIN BOWL

A 'FAMILLE VERTE' PORCELAIN BOWL  China, 20th century Decoration of figures in the landscape, apocryphal [..]
286

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
287

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL WITH SAUCER AND LID AND A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BOWL

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL WITH SAUCER AND LID AND A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BOWL  China, [..]
287

€ 400,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
288

THREE SMALL QINGBAI GLAZED PORCELAIN DISHES

THREE SMALL QINGBAI GLAZED PORCELAIN DISHES China, 20th century 3,5 x 17 cm the largest Provenance: [..]
288

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
289

A STONE SEAL

A STONE SEAL China, 20th century 8 x 2,7 x 2,7 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
289

A STONE SEAL

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
290

TWO 'BLANC DE CHINE' PORCELAIN FIGURES

TWO 'BLANC DE CHINE' PORCELAIN FIGURES China, 20th century 14 x 4 cm each Provenance: Italian private [..]
290

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 600,00
Unsold
291

FOUR INK STONES

FOUR INK STONES China, 20th century 14 x 23 x 2 cm (the box)  Provenance: Italian private collec [..]
291

FOUR INK STONES

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 300,00
292

A PARTIALLY GILT IRON TSUBA WITH SHISHI AND PEONIES

A PARTIALLY GILT IRON TSUBA WITH SHISHI AND PEONIES Japan, 19th century 7,5 x 7 cm Provenance: Italian [..]
292

€ 220,00
€ 250,00 / 300,00
293

A MAOIST POSTER

A MAOIST POSTER China, 20th century 73x54 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
293

A MAOIST POSTER

€ 50,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
Unsold
294

A MAOIST POSTER

294

A MAOIST POSTER

€ 50,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
295

A MAOIST POSTER

295

A MAOIST POSTER

€ 50,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
296

A MAOIST POSTER

296

A MAOIST POSTER

€ 50,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
297

ONE HUNDRED WOODBLOCK PRINTS OF SHUNGA EROTIC THEME COLLECTED IN A BOOK

ONE HUNDRED WOODBLOCK PRINTS OF SHUNGA EROTIC THEME COLLECTED IN A BOOK Japan, 19th century 22 x 17 x [..]
297

€ 1.000,00
€ 2.000,00 / 3.000,00
Unsold
241 - 297  of 297 LOTS