×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
260
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
Departments
19th and 20th Century Art
20th Century Decorative Arts
Ancient and Modern Glyptics
Antique Picture Frames
Archaeology
Asian and Tribal Art
Automotive
Books, Autographs, Memorabilia
Brand New - 21st Century Art
Design
European Ceramics and Porcelain
Fashion, Luxury & Textiles
Furniture & Works of Art
Jewellery
Medieval art
Militaria, Decorations and Orders of Chivalry
Coins and Medals
Oddities, Curiosities & Wonders
Old Masters
Old Masters Prints
Old Masters Sculpture & Small Bronzes
Photographs
Pop Culture, Underground & Ultracontemporary Art
Silverware, Ivories, Corals, Russian Icons, Objects d'art
Stamps and Postal History
Watches
Wines and Spirits
Exhibitions
Purchasing and Sales
How to Buy
How to sell
Conditions of Sale
Special Conditions
Evaluation Requests
Withdrawal of lots
Services
Collecting consultancy
Diagnostic service
Organisation of exhibitions and cultural events
Arte & Diritto
About Us
Bertolami Fine Art - Auction House
Caetani Lovatelli Palace at the Jewish Ghetto
Staff
MAGAZINE
Contact
Request information
Where we are
Newsletter
Search
Ita
Eng
Search
Login
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Newsletter Sign-up
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
Departments
19th and 20th Century Art
20th Century Decorative Arts
Ancient and Modern Glyptics
Antique Picture Frames
Archaeology
Asian and Tribal Art
Automotive
Brand New - 21st Century Art
Design
Fashion, Luxury & Textiles
Furniture & Works of Art
Jewellery
Medieval art
Coins and Medals
Old Masters
Old Masters Prints
Photographs
Stamps and Postal History
Watches
Wines and Spirits
Exhibitions
Purchasing and Sales
How to Buy
How to sell
Conditions of Sale
Special Conditions
Evaluation Requests
Withdrawal of lots
Services
Collecting consultancy
Diagnostic service
Arte & Diritto
About Us
Staff
MAGAZINE
Contact
Request information
Where we are
Newsletter
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
Asian and Tribal Art
260
Live auction
Asian and Tribal Art
Roma,
thu
8 June 2023
Viewing
5, 6, 7 giugno dalle 10:30 alle 13:30 e dalle 15:00 alle 18:30
presso Bertolami Fine Arts in Piazza Lovatelli 1, 00186 Roma.
Sign in or register
Sold List
Unsold List
Online catalogue
Terms of sale
Filter and sort
Select for:
ARTISTA VIETNAMITA (attivo XX-XXI ..
BUDAI IN PORCELLANA ‘BIANCO E ..
CINQUE BRACCIALI IN MATERIALI ..
CIOTOLA IN METALLO CON SMALTI ..
CIOTOLA IN PORCELLANA ‘BIANCO ..
CIOTOLA IN PORCELLANA CON INVETRIATURA ..
CONTENITORE IN LEGNO LACCATO CON ..
COPPIA DI GRANDI VASI A BALAUSTRO ..
COPPIA DI PICCOLE CIOTOLE IN PORCELLANA ..
COPPIA DI POTICHES CON COPERCHIO ..
CUSCINO A FORMA DI LEONE IN CERAMICA ..
DUE CUSCINI DA OPPIO IN PORCELLANA ..
DUE GIARE IN PORCELLANA ‘BIANCO ..
DUE PIATTI IN PORCELLANA ‘FAMIGLIA ..
FIGURA FEMMINILE IN OCCHIO DI ..
GABBIA PER UCCELLI IN BAMBÙ CON ..
GRANDE BACILE IN PORCELLANA ‘FAMIGLIA ..
GRANDE CIOTOLA IN PORCELLANA ‘FAMIGLIA ..
GRANDE TAPPETO A FONDO BLU CON ..
GRANDE VASO MEIPING IN PORCELLANA ..
INUSUALE E RAFFINATO TAPPETO A ..
PICCOLO VASO A BOTTIGLIA IN METALLO ..
PICCOLO VASO HU IN PORCELLANA ..
PICCOLO VASO IN PORCELLANA ‘BIANCO ..
PORTAVIVANDE IN LEGNO LACCATO ..
QUATTRO CIOTOLE IN CERAMICA IN ..
QUATTRO PANNELLI IN LEGNO LACCATO ..
SCATOLA IN METALLO CON SMALTI ..
TAPPETO A FONDO OCRA CON DECORO ..
TAPPETO A FONDO OCRA CON MOTIVI ..
TAPPETO A FONDO ROSA CON DECORO ..
TAPPETO CIRCOLARE A FONDO OCRA ..
TRE DIPINTI IN POLICROMIA SU O ..
TRE PIATTI IN PORCELLANA ‘BIANCO ..
TRE PIATTI IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO ..
TRENTASEI MEDAGLIE COMMEMORATI ..
VASO IN METALLO CON SMALTI CLO ..
VASSOIO CIRCOLARE IN PORCELLANA ..
VENTAGLIO IN GARZA DIPINTA CON ..
VERSATOIO KENDI IN PORCELLANA ..
ZUPPIERA CON COPERCHIO E VASSOIO ..
Design and Decorative Arts
non spec
Arte Asiatica e Tribale...
Cina - Ceramiche e porcellane. ..
Cina – Ceramiche e porcellane. ..
Corea...
Tappeti...
Unsold
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
8000 €
Order by:
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
All categories
60 Lots
90 Lots
120 Lots
1 - 120 of 386 LOTS
Page:
Next
Last
GIADA IN STILE ARCAICO
AN ARCHAISTIC JADE China 21,5 x 7 x 1,3 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
GIADA IN STILE ARCAICO
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO
AN ARCHAISTIC JADE 9,2 x 7,5 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO
AN ARCHAISTIC JADE China 15 X 7 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO
AN ARCHAISTIC JADE China 27,5 X 10 cm Provenance: Italian private collection
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO
AN ARCHAISTIC JADE China 5,3 X 4,4 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO
AN ARCHAISTIC JADE China 7 X 14,2 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO
AN ARCHAISTIC JADE China 10,5 X 8 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO Cina 8,3 x 2 cm Provenienza: collezione privata italiana
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO Cina 3,2 x 8 x 2 cm Provenienza: collezione privata italiana.
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO Cina 5 x 3,2 cm Provenienza: collezione privata italiana.
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO Cina 10 cm diametro Provenienza: collezione privata italiana.
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO Cina 13,2 x 9,8 cm Provenienza: collezione privata italiana.
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO Cina 5,2 x 1,7 cm Provenienza: collezione privata italiana.
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO Cina 5 x 1,5 cm Provenienza: collezione privata italiana.
GIADA DI STILE ARCAICO
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
FIGURA ANTROPOMORFA IN GIADA VERDE
A GREEN JADE ANTHROPOMORPHIC FIGURE China, Hongshan culture style 7,4 x 4,2 x 3 cm Provenance: Italian [..]
€ 500,00
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
Detail Lot
SPECCHIO IN BRONZO
A BRONZE MIRROR Western China, 1st millennium BC (?) The non-reflecting surface decorated in relief with [..]
SPECCHIO IN BRONZO
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
PLACCHETTA IN BRONZO DORATO CON UNA MOLTITUDINE DI BUDDHA
A GILT BRONZE PLAQUE WITH A MULTITUDE OF BUDDHA China, Liao dynasty 9,5 x 8,2 cm Provenance: Italian [..]
Free Bid
€ 3.000,00 / 4.000,00
Detail Lot
PENDENTE IN BRONZO CON FIGURA
A BRONZE PENDANT WITH A FIGURE China, probably Liao dynasty 5 x 2 cm Provenance: Italian private colle [..]
PENDENTE IN BRONZO CON FIGURA
€ 100,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
CIOTOLA IN CERAMICA JIAN CON INVETRATURA “PELO DI LEPRE”
A JIAN 'HARE FUR' GLAZED CERAMIC BOWL China, Song dynasty style 5 x 13 cm Provenance: Italian private [..]
€ 500,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Detail Lot
PICCOLO INCENSIERE TRIPODE IN CERAMICA DI LONGQUAN CON INVETRIATURA CÉLADON
A CÉLADON GLAZED LONGQUAN CERAMIC SMALL TRIPOD INCENSE BURNER China, Yuan dynasty style 5,7 x 7 cm Provenance: [..]
€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
PIATTO IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO INCISO
AN INCISED PORCELAIN DISH China, Qing dynasty, 18th century The upper surface with an incised decoration [..]
€ 300,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Detail Lot
China, Qing dynasty, 18th centuryCircular section with inclined wall, on the bottom a very fine decoration in [..]
€ 300,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Detail Lot
VERSATOIO KENDI IN PORCELLANA ‘FAMIGLIA ROSA’
A 'FAMILLE ROSE' PORCELAIN KENDI EWER
A 'FAMILLE ROSE' PORCELAIN KENDI EWER China, Qing dynasty, Yongzheng period Circular section with a ring base, [..]
€ 500,00
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
Detail Lot
DUE PIATTI IN PORCELLANA ‘FAMIGLIA ROSA’
TWO ‘FAMILLE ROSE’ PORCELAIN DISHES
TWO ‘FAMILLE ROSE’ PORCELAIN DISHES China, Qing dynasty, mid 18th century One with an octagonal section and [..]
€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
TRE PIATTI IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI
THREE POLYCHROME ENAMELED PORCELAIN DISHES
THREE POLYCHROME ENAMELED PORCELAIN DISHES China, Qing dynasty, 18th century One with a ‘Famille Verte' floral [..]
€ 100,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
THREE POLYCHROME ENAMELED PORCELAIN DISHES China, Qing dynasty, Yongzheng period To the center of the ground [..]
€ 100,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
VASSOIO OVALE IN PORCELLANA 'BIANCO E BLU
A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN OVAL TRAY China, second half of the 18th century 22 x 24,3 cm Provenance: [..]
€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
VASSOIO IN PORCELLANA 'BIANCO E BLU'
VASSOIO IN PORCELLANA 'BIANCO E BLU' Cina, dinastia Qing, XVIII-XIX secolo Al centro del fondo una composizione [..]
€ 100,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
VASSOIO OTTAGONALE IN PORCELLANA 'BIANCO E BLU'
A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN OCTAGONAL TRAY China, Qing dynasty, second half of the 18th century The center [..]
€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
DUE VASSOI SCALDAVIVANDE OTTAGONALI IN PORCELLANA 'BIANCO E BLU
TWO 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN OCTAGONAL TRAYS China, Qing dynasty, late 18th century Both decorated to [..]
€ 200,00
€ 250,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
ZUPPIERA CON COPERCHIO E VASSOIO IN PORCELLANA ‘FAMIGLIA ROSA’
A ‘FAMILLE ROSE’ PORCELAIN TUREEN WITH TRAY AND COVER
A ‘FAMILLE ROSE’ PORCELAIN TUREEN WITH TRAY AND COVER China, Qing dynasty, mid 18th century The pieces with [..]
€ 300,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Detail Lot
GRANDE CIOTOLA IN PORCELLANA ‘FAMIGLIA ROSA’
A ‘FAMILLE ROSE’ PORCELAIN LARGE BOWL
A ‘FAMILLE ROSE’ PORCELAIN LARGE BOWL China, Qing dynasty, mid 18th century Circular section with a wide ring [..]
€ 300,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Detail Lot
€ 200,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
TRE PIATTI IN PORCELLANA ‘BIANCO E BLU’
China, Qing dynasty, 18th century 2,5 x 23 cm the largest Provenance: Italian private collection.
€ 50,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
Detail Lot
TAZZINA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER China, Qing dynasty, Qianlong period Both pieces with a [..]
€ 100,00
€ 120,00 / 150,00
Detail Lot
COPPIA DI LEONI BUDDHISTI PORTA BASTONCINI DI INCENSO IN PORCELLANA CON INVETRIATURA 'UOVO E SPINACIO'
A PAIR OF 'EGG AND SPINACH' GLAZED PORCELAIN INCENSE STICKS HOLDER BUDDHIST LIONS China, Qing dynasty, Kangxi [..]
COPPIA DI LEONI BUDDHISTI PORTA BASTONCINI DI INCENSO IN PORCELLANA CON INVETRIATURA 'UOVO E SPINACIO [..]
€ 500,00
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
Detail Lot
PORTAPENNELLI IN PORCELLANA 'FAMIGLIA VERDE', BITONG
A 'FAMILLE VERTE' PORCELAIN BRUSH POT, BITONG China, Qing dynasty, 19th century The exterior with a lively [..]
€ 1.000,00
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
Detail Lot
A 'FAMILLE VERTE' PORCELAIN BRUSH POT, BITONG China, Qing dynasty, 19th century The exterior with a decoration [..]
€ 600,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.200,00
Detail Lot
PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN SAUCER China, Guangxu mark and period The upper surface with a dragon and [..]
€ 700,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
Detail Lot
PIATTO IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN DISH China, Xuantong mark and period The upper surface with a decoration [..]
€ 600,00
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
Detail Lot
CIOTOLA IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL China, early 20th century The exterior with a decoration of flowers, birds [..]
€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
GRUPPO IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI CON YUE FEI E SUA MADRE
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN GROUP WITH YUE FEI AND HIS MOTHER China, 20th century The group depicts Yue [..]
€ 400,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
Detail Lot
GRUPPO CON GUANYIN NELLA GROTTA IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN GROUP WITH GUANYIN IN THE GROTTO China, early 20th century 28 x 17 cm Provenance: [..]
€ 300,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Detail Lot
GIARDINIERA CON VASSOIO IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN JARDINIERE AND TRAY China, 20th century The exterior of the walls of the two [..]
€ 600,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
Detail Lot
GRANDE VASO IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN 'PEACHES' LARGE VASE China, 19th-20th century Qianlong apocryphal mark to the [..]
€ 5.000,00
€ 10.000,00 / 15.000,00
Detail Lot
VASO IN PORCELLANA 'BIANCO E BLU'
A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN VASE China, 19th-20th century The exterior with a Ming-style decoration of phoenixes [..]
€ 1.500,00
€ 3.000,00 / 5.000,00
Detail Lot
GRANDE CIOTOLA IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN LARGE BOWL China, 20th century The bowl potted in a very thin and light porcelain, [..]
€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
VASO A BALAUSTRO IN PORCELLANA CON INVETRIATURA CRAQUELÉ
CRACKLED GLAZED PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE China, Qing dynasty, 19th century The wooden base glued to the vase. [..]
€ 400,00
€ 700,00 / 800,00
Detail Lot
PIATTO IN RAME CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED COPPER DISH China, Qing dynasty, 18th century The upper surface with a composition of [..]
€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
VASO IN METALLO CON SMALTI CLOISONNÉ
A CLOISONNÉ ENAMELED METAL VASE
A CLOISONNÉ ENAMELED METAL VASE China, 20th century Ring foot, globular body, cylindrical neck and expanded [..]
€ 250,00
€ 450,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
PICCOLO VASO A BOTTIGLIA IN METALLO CON SMALTI CLOISONNÉ
A CLOISONNÉ ENAMELED METAL SMALL BOTTLE VASE
A CLOISONNÉ ENAMELED METAL SMALL BOTTLE VASE China, Qing dynasty, 18th-19th century Ring foot, globular body [..]
€ 250,00
€ 450,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
DUE VASI E UN CANDELIERE IN METALLO SMALTATO A CLOISONNÉ
TWO VASES AND A CANDLESTICK IN CLOISONNÉ ENAMELLED METAL China, 20th century Together with two other pieces, [..]
€ 1.200,00
€ 2.000,00 / 3.000,00
Detail Lot
DIPINTO A INCHIOSTRO E COLORI SU SETA CON XIWANGMU E ATTENDENTI
AN INK AND COLORS ON SILK PAINTING WITH XIWANGMU AND ATTENDANTS China, Qing dynasty, Qianlong period, dated 1784 [..]
€ 2.000,00
€ 3.000,00 / 4.000,00
Detail Lot
LUNGO IL FIUME DURANTE IL FESTIVAL QINGMING
ALONG THE RIVER DURING THE QINGMING FESTIVAL China, Qing dynasty Title in the initial right margin: 清明上河圖 (Qingming [..]
€ 1.500,00
€ 8.000,00 / 10.000,00
Detail Lot
DIPINTO A INCHIOSTRO E COLORI SU SETA CON DUE GATTI TRA FIORI, ROCCE E UCCELLI
AN INK AND COLOURS ON SILK PAINTING WITH TWO CATS AMIDST FLOWERS, ROCKS AND BIRDS China, Qing dynasty, Tongzhi [..]
€ 1.000,00
€ 3.000,00 / 3.000,00
Detail Lot
QI BAISHI (1864-1957)
QI BAISHI (1864-1957) Two polychrome prints, wooden frame and protective glass. 26,5 x 34 cm each (frame included) [..]
QI BAISHI (1864-1957)
€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
XU BEIHONG (1895-1953)
XU BEIHONG (1895-1953) Black and white' print with a horse, signed with seals in the lower left corner, wooden [..]
XU BEIHONG (1895-1953)
€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
GUANG SHILIAN
GUANG SHILIAN (?) China, 20th century Lotus flowers, 1982 Vertical hanging scroll painted in ink on paper, 65 [..]
GUANG SHILIAN
€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
ZHENG JIASHENG
ZHENG JIASHENG (1933-) The wise dwell above the clouds of the old mountain, 1987 Vertical hanging scroll painted [..]
ZHENG JIASHENG
€ 400,00
€ 700,00 / 800,00
Detail Lot
ZHENG JIASHENG
ZHENG JIASHENG (1933-) Eagle on a pine tree, 1984 Vertical hanging scroll painted in ink and colors on paper, [..]
ZHENG JIASHENG
€ 800,00
€ 3.000,00 / 4.000,00
Detail Lot
TRE LUOHAN
THREE LUOHAN China, 20th century 40 x 48 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
TRE LUOHAN
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
DUE LUOHAN
TWO LUOHAN China, 20th century 37 x 39,5 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
DUE LUOHAN
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
INTAGLIO IN GIADA CON SHOULAO E UNA GIARA
A JADE CARVING OF SHOULAO WITH A JAR China, Ming dynasty 13 x 11 cm Provenance: Italian private collection, [..]
€ 1.000,00
€ 2.000,00 / 3.000,00
Detail Lot
UCCELLO IN GIADA CHING...
UCCELLO IN GIADA CHING...
€ 2.000,00
€ 4.000,00 / 5.000,00
Detail Lot
GRUPPO IN GIADA VERDE CHIARO CON GRU
GRUPPO IN GIADA VERDE CHIARO CON GRU Cina, dinastia Qing, XVIII-XIX secolo I volatili raffigurati su onde marine, [..]
€ 2.000,00
€ 5.000,00 / 6.000,00
Detail Lot
INTAGLIO IN GIADA VERDE CHIARO CON DUE BAMBINI
A PALE GREEN JADE CARVING OF TWO CHILDREN China, Qing dynasty, 19th century 6,8 x 5,4 cm Provenance: Italian [..]
€ 400,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Detail Lot
A JADE CARVING OF A CHILD WITH A STAG
A JADE CARVING OF A CHILD WITH A STAG China, Qing dynasty, Qianlong period 7 x 5 cm Provenance: Italian private [..]
€ 800,00
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
Detail Lot
COPPIA DI VASI CON COPERCHIO IN GIADA VERDE CHIARO
A PAIR OF PALE GREEN JADE VASES AND COVER China, early 20th century Wooden bases. 20 x 11 cm each [..]
€ 1.500,00
€ 5.000,00 / 6.000,00
Detail Lot
PENDENTE IN GIADA BIANCA E RUGGINE
A WHITE AND RUSSET JADE PENDANT China, 19th-20th century On both sides compositions of figures in the landscape [..]
€ 400,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Detail Lot
SPILLA IN METALLO DORATO E SMALTATO CON INSERTO IN GIADA
A JADE-INSET GILT AND ENAMELLED METAL BROOCH China, first half of the 20th century 4 x 6 cm Provenance: Italian [..]
€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
A JADE-INSET GILT AND ENAMELLED METAL BROOCH China, first half of the 20th century 3 x 7 cm Provenance: Italian [..]
€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
A STONE AND TURQUOISE INLAID METAL BROOCH China, 20th century 5 x 4,5 x 3 cm Provenance: Italian private co [..]
€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 120,00
Detail Lot
BOTTIGLIA IN VETRO CON DECORO POLICROMO A RILIEVO
AN OVERLAY GLASS BOTTLE China, Qing dynasty, 19th century Green ground, the relief polychrome decoration consisting [..]
€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
COPPIA DI VASI ARCAISTICI IN BRONZO, GU
A PAIR OF ARCHAISTIC BRONZE VASES, GU China, Ming/ Qing dynasties, 17th century Circular section with a wide [..]
€ 1.200,00
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
Detail Lot
COPPIA DI VERSATOI ARCAISTICI IN BRONZO, JUE<
A PAIR OF ARCHAISTIC BRONZE EWERS, JUE China, Qing dynasty The two ewers with a shape clearly inspired by similar [..]
€ 1.000,00
€ 2.000,00 / 3.000,00
Detail Lot
VASO IN BRONZO, GU
A BRONZE VASE, GU China, Qing Dynasty Archaic style form and decoration. 23 x 12 cm Provenance: Italian private [..]
VASO IN BRONZO, GU
€ 150,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
BUDDHA IN BRONZO DORATO
A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA Sino-Tibetan, 19th-20th century Seated on a double lotus flower base with the legs crossed [..]
BUDDHA IN BRONZO DORATO
€ 1.000,00
€ 1.200,00 / 1.500,00
Detail Lot
BUDDHA IN BRONZO PARZIALMENTE DORATO
A PARTIALLY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA China, Qing dynasty, 18th century The deity seated on a double lotus flower [..]
€ 2.000,00
€ 5.000,00 / 6.000,00
Detail Lot
AMITAYUS IN BRONZO
A BRONZE AMITAYUS China, Qing dynasty, Qianlong period The deity seated on a double lotus flower base with the [..]
AMITAYUS IN BRONZO
€ 1.500,00
€ 2.000,00 / 3.000,00
Detail Lot
XIWANGMU IN BRONZO
A BRONZE XIWANGMU China, Qing dynasty The seated deity wearing a loose robe which also hides the hands clasped [..]
XIWANGMU IN BRONZO
€ 500,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
Detail Lot
SAGGIO SU CERVO IN BRONZO
A BRONZE GROUP WITH A SAGE ON A DEER China, 19th century 23 x 14 cm Provenance: Italian private collection. [..]
SAGGIO SU CERVO IN BRONZO
€ 150,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
83
CAVALLO E SCIMMIA IN BRONZO
A BRONZE GROUP WITH HORSE AND MONKEY China, 19th century 14 x 12 cm Provenienza: collezione privata italiana. [..]
83
CAVALLO E SCIMMIA IN BRONZO
€ 150,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
84
BUFALO E BAMBINI IN BRONZO
A BRONZE GROUP OF A BUFFALO WITH CHILDREN China, 19th century 9 x 16 cm Provenance: Italian private collect [..]
84
BUFALO E BAMBINI IN BRONZO
€ 150,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
85
A BRONZE GROUP WITH LI BAI WITH THE JAR
A BRONZE GROUP WITH LI BAI WITH THE JAR China, 19th century On the body of the container the character 酒 (jiu, [..]
85
€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
ANIMALE MITOLOGICO IN BRONZO
A BRONZE MYTHOLOGICAL ANIMAL China, 19th-20th century 15,5 x 21 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
ANIMALE MITOLOGICO IN BRONZO
€ 150,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
87
DUE DIVINITÀ BUDDHISTE IN BRONZO
TWO BRONZE BUDDHIST DEITIES China, 19th-20th century 16 x 10,5 x 7 cm the highest Provenance: Italian private [..]
87
€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
88
ANIMALE MITOLOGICO IN BRONZO AGEMINATO IN ORO E ARGENTO
A GOLD AND SILVER INLAID BRONZE MYTHOLOGICAL ANIMAL China, 20th century 18 x 27 x 11 cm Provenance: Italian [..]
88
€ 1.500,00
€ 5.000,00 / 6.000,00
Detail Lot
89
COPPIA DI TIGRI IN BRONZO ...
A PAIR OF GOLD AND SILVER INLAID BRONZE TIGERS China, 20th century 45 x 22 x 10 cm each Provenance: Italian [..]
89
COPPIA DI TIGRI IN BRONZO ...
€ 1.500,00
€ 2.000,00 / 3.000,00
Detail Lot
90
PAPPAGALLO SU TRESPOLO IN BRONZO
A BRONZE PARROT ON PERCH Austria, early 20th century 19,5 x 7 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
90
€ 150,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
91
PANNELLO IN SETA LAVORATA A RICAMO
AN EMBROIDERED SILK PANEL China, early 20th century Wooden frame and protective glass. 59 x 92 cm (frame incl [..]
91
€ 100,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
92
AN EMBROIDERED SILK PANEL Cina, inizio del XX secolo Wooden frame and protective glass. 82 x 47 cm (frame inc [..]
92
€ 100,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
93
AN EMBROIDERED SILK PANEL China, early 20th century
93
€ 100,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
94
PANNELLO IN SETA LAVORATA A RICAMO CON INSERTI IN VETRO CON DRAGO
A GLASS INLAID AND EMBROIDERED SILK 'DRAGON' PANEL China, early 20th century 107 x 98 cm Provenance: Italian [..]
94
Free Bid
Detail Lot
95
TESSUTO IN SETA CON DECORO DI DRAGHI A RICAMO DI FILI POLICROMI
A POLYCHROME EMBROIDERED SILK 'DRAGON' PANEL China, Qing dynasty, 18th-19th century Finely decorated with a scene [..]
95
€ 1.000,00
€ 2.000,00 / 3.000,00
Detail Lot
96
TESSUTO IN SETA CON DECORO A RICAMO DI FILI POLICROMI
AN EMBROIDERED SILK PANEL China, Qing dynasty, 19th century The large red ground central panel with a composition [..]
96
€ 800,00
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
Detail Lot
97
AN EMBROIDERED SILK PANEL
AN EMBROIDERED SILK PANEL China, Qing dynasty, 19th century Il grande riquadro centrale a fondo rosso con decoro [..]
97
AN EMBROIDERED SILK PANEL
€ 500,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
Detail Lot
98
PIATTO IN MAIOLICA CON DECORO A ORO
A GILT DECORATED MAJOLICA DISH Milan, Clerici Manufacture
98
€ 100,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
99
GABBIA PER UCCELLI IN BAMBÙ CON DUE MANGIATOIE IN PORCELLANA ‘BIANCO E BLU’
A BAMBOO BIRDCAGE WITH TWO ‘BLUE AND WHITE’ PORCELAIN BIRD FEEDERS
A BAMBOO BIRDCAGE WITH TWO ‘BLUE AND WHITE’ PORCELAIN BIRD FEEDERS China, 20th century 58 x 36 cm Provenance: [..]
99
€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 250,00
Detail Lot
100
FIBBIA IN ARGENTO E PIETRE
A HARDSTONE-INLAID BUCKLE Nepal, 20th century 8 x 7 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
100
FIBBIA IN ARGENTO E PIETRE
€ 100,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
101
COLLANA
A NECKLACE Tibet, 20th century 35 cm Provenance: Italian private collectio
101
COLLANA
€ 50,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
Detail Lot
102
THANGKA DIPINTA A COLORI SU TESSUTO
A THANGKA Tibet or Nepal, 20th century Wood frame and protective glass. 113 x 85 cm (frame included)
102
€ 500,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
Detail Lot
103
RELIQUIARIO GAU IN METALLO CON INSERTI IN PIETRA
A HARDSTONE-INLAID METAL GAU Tibet, 20th century 16,5 x 14 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
103
€ 300,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Detail Lot
104
TAPPETO
A CARPET Tibet, early 20th century 195 x 45 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
104
TAPPETO
Free Bid
Detail Lot
105
VASO A BOTTIGLIA IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI Cina, inizio del XX secolo La decorazione in blu [..]
105
€ 1.500,00
€ 2.000,00 / 3.000,00
Detail Lot
BACILE IN PORCELLANA 'BIANCO E BLU'
A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BASIN China, apocryphal Kangxi mark Circular section, the outside of the body with [..]
€ 1.000,00
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
Detail Lot
107
CONTENITORE IN PORCELLANA 'BIANCO E BLU'
A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN VESSEL China, 19th-20th century The decoration on the body consisting of three mythological [..]
107
€ 800,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
Detail Lot
VASO IN PORCELLANA 'BIANCO E BLU' CON DECORO DI DRAGO
A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN 'DRAGON' VASE China, 20th century The animal flying above waves and amidst stylized [..]
€ 800,00
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
Detail Lot
109
BALUSTER VASE IN 'WHITE AND BLUE' PORCELAIN, YENYEN
'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE, YENYEN China, 19th-20th century On the body a decoration of figures [..]
109
€ 1.000,00
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
Detail Lot
110
VASO A BOTTIGLIA IN PORCELLANA 'BIANCO E BLU'
A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE China, 19th-20th century The globular body supported by a ring foot [..]
110
€ 1.400,00
€ 2.000,00 / 3.000,00
Detail Lot
111
VASO A BALAUSTRO IN PORCELLANA 'BIANCO E BLU'
A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE China, 19th-20th century The exterior with a decoration of dragons [..]
111
€ 1.000,00
€ 1.200,00 / 1.500,00
Detail Lot
112
GRANDE CIOTOLA IN PORCELLANA 'BIANCO E BLU'
A LARGE 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BOWL China, 20th century Apocryphal Zhengde mark to the center of the base. [..]
112
€ 400,00
€ 700,00 / 800,00
Detail Lot
113
CIOTOLA IN PORCELLANA ‘BIANCO E BLU'
A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BOWL
A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BOWL China, 19th-20th century Decorated on the outside with Ming-style floral motifs, [..]
113
€ 500,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Detail Lot
114
GIARA IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN JAR China, 20th century The exterior of the body with a decoration of dragons [..]
114
€ 800,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
Detail Lot
115
A 'FAMILLE VERTE' PORCELAIN BRUSH POT, BITONG China, 19th-20th century The decoration on the exterior consisting [..]
115
€ 1.200,00
€ 2.000,00 / 3.000,00
Detail Lot
116
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN DISH China, 20th century Decorated with a shou character to the centre, surrounded [..]
116
€ 400,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Detail Lot
117
DUE BOTTIGLIE IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI
TWO POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOTTLES China, 20th century 16,5 cm high each Provenance: private collection [..]
117
€ 600,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
Detail Lot
118
A PAIR OF ‘CLAIRE DE LUNE’ GLAZED PORCELAIN SMALL BOWLS
A PAIR OF ‘CLAIRE DE LUNE’ GLAZED PORCELAIN SMALL BOWLS China, 19th-20th century Qianlong apocryphal mark to [..]
118
€ 600,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
Detail Lot
119
VASO A BOTTIGLIA IN PORCELLANA CON INVETRIATURA BLU
A BLUE GLAZED PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE China, 19th-20th century Kangxi apocryphal mark to the center of the base. [..]
119
€ 600,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
Detail Lot
120
GRANDE VASO A BALAUSTRO IN PORCELLANA CON INVETRIATURA 'SANGUE DI BUE'
A 'SANG DE BOEUF' GLAZED PORCELAIN LARGE BALUSTER VASE China, 20th century 43 x 24 cm high Provenance: private [..]
120
€ 1.000,00
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
Detail Lot
GIARA CON COPERCHIO IN PORCELLANA CON INVETRIATURA 'SANGUE DI BUE'
A 'SANG DE BOEUF' GLAZED PORCELAIN JAR AND COVER China, Qing dynasty, mid 19th century The lid is not pertinent. [..]
€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
1 - 120 of 386 LOTS
Page:
Next
Last