Asian and Tribal Art

260 Live auction

Asian and Tribal Art

Roma, thu 8 June 2023
Viewing
5, 6, 7 giugno dalle 10:30 alle 13:30 e dalle 15:00 alle 18:30
presso Bertolami Fine Arts in Piazza Lovatelli 1, 00186 Roma.
Select for:
Price range from 0 € to 8000 €
Order by:

All categories

241 - 360  of 386 LOTS
244

TESSUTO IN SETA CON DECORO A RICAMO DI FILI POLICROMI

AN EMBROIDERED SILK PANEL Ottoman Empire, 19th century Pink-beige ground, the decoration consisting of stylized [..]
244

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
245

TWO MINIATURE PAINTINGS

TWO MINIATURE PAINTINGS Persia, 19th-20th century Finely decorated in gold and polychromy with battle scenes, [..]
245

TWO MINIATURE PAINTINGS

€ 600,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
246

TWO MINIATURE PAINTING

TWO MINIATURE PAINTING Persia, 19th-20th century Decorated in polychromy with figures in the landscape, inlaid [..]
246

TWO MINIATURE PAINTING

€ 400,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
247

VASO IN CERAMICA SMALTATA IN POLICROMIA

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED GLAZED CERAMIC VASE Iran, 19th-20th century 26 x 21 cm Provenance: Italian private col [..]
247

€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
248

AN ENAMELLED GLAZED CERAMIC VASE

AN ENAMELLED GLAZED CERAMIC VASE Iran, 19th-20th century 21 x 15 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
248

€ 50,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
249

VASO IN CERAMICA SMALTATA

AN ENAMELLED GLAZED CERAMIC VASE Iran, 19th-20th century 25 cm high Provenance: Italian private collection.
249

VASO IN CERAMICA SMALTATA

€ 200,00
€ 250,00 / 300,00
250

AN ENAMELLED CERAMIC BOTTLE VASE

AN ENAMELLED CERAMIC BOTTLE VASE Iran, 19th-20th century 28 x 13 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
250

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
251

A JEWISH MANUSCRIPT ON PARCHMENT

A JEWISH MANUSCRIPT ON PARCHMENT 19th-20th century 200 x 21 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
251

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
252

Senza Titolo

DUE FIGURE IN BRONZO
252

Senza Titolo

DUE FIGURE IN BRONZO
Free Bid
253

Senza Titolo

DUE SCULTURE IN BRONZO
253

Senza Titolo

DUE SCULTURE IN BRONZO
Free Bid
254

Senza Titolo

FIGURA IN BRONZO
254

Senza Titolo

FIGURA IN BRONZO
Free Bid
255

Senza Titolo

SCULTURA IN TERRACOTTA
255

Senza Titolo

SCULTURA IN TERRACOTTA
Free Bid
256

Senza Titolo

TRE SCULTURE IN BRONZO
256

Senza Titolo

TRE SCULTURE IN BRONZO
Free Bid
257

Senza Titolo

QUATTRO SCULTURE IN BRONZO
257

Senza Titolo

QUATTRO SCULTURE IN BRONZO
Free Bid
258

Senza Titolo

QUATTRO SCULTURE IN BRONZO
258

Senza Titolo

QUATTRO SCULTURE IN BRONZO
Free Bid
260

A LARGE BRONZE TORSO OF BUDDHA Thailand, 20th century 77 x 50 x 24 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.

A LARGE BRONZE TORSO OF BUDDHA Thailand, 20th century 77 x 50 x 24 cm Provenance: Italian private collection. [..]
260

A LARGE BRONZE TORSO OF BUDDHA Thailand, 20th century 77 x 50 x 24 cm Provenance: Italian private [..]

€ 800,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
261

SIX TERRACOTTA FIGURES

SIX TERRACOTTA FIGURES China Three Ming-style partially green-glazed figures, three Tang-style 'fat ladies'. [..]
261

SIX TERRACOTTA FIGURES

Free Bid
262

CIOTOLA IN CERAMICA JIAN INVETRIATA

A JIAN GLAZED CERAMIC BOWL China, Song dynasty style 7 x 12,7 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
262

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
263

QUATTRO CIOTOLE IN CERAMICA INVETRIATA

FOUR GLAZED POTTERY BOWL China, Song dynasty style 6 x 16 cm the largest Provenance: Italian private collect [..]
263

€ 100,00
€ 120,00 / 150,00
264

SIX PORCELAIN ITEMS

SIX PORCELAIN ITEMS China, 19th-20th century 17 x 9 cm the highest Provenance: Italian collection.
264

SIX PORCELAIN ITEMS

€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
265

TAZZINA IN PORCELLANA 'BIANCO E BLU'

A SMALL 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN CUP China, Qing dynasty, Kangxi period Apocryphal Chenghua mark to the center [..]
265

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
266

A QINGBAI GLAZED PORCELAIN SMALL DISH

A QINGBAI GLAZED PORCELAIN SMALL DISH China, 20th century Ogivated rim, the outer surface with a moulded decoration [..]
266

€ 250,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
267

A QINGBAI GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE, MEIPING

A QINGBAI GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE, MEIPING China, 20th century 34 x 16 cm Provenance: Italian private collectio [..]
267

€ 300,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
270

A FLAMBร‰ GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE

A FLAMBร‰ GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE China, 20th century Marchio apocrifo di Yongzheng al centro della base. 19,5 [..]
270

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
271

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN VASE MOUNTED AS A LAMP

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN VASE MOUNTED AS A LAMP China, 20th century The decoration on the body consisting [..]
271

€ 300,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
272

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BUDAI

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BUDAI China, 20th century 27 cm high Provenance: Italian private collection. [..]
272

€ 100,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
273

A 'BLANC DE CHINE' PORCELAIN BUDAI

A 'BLANC DE CHINE' PORCELAIN BUDAI China, Qing dynasty 14 x 15,5 x 13 cm Provenance: Italian private collecti [..]
273

€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
274

A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN 'EIGHT IMMORTALS' DISH

A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN 'EIGHT IMMORTALS' DISH China, 20th century Apocryphal Xuande mark to the center [..]
274

€ 100,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
275

THREE 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN DISHES

THREE 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN DISHES China, 20th century 6 x 28 cm il piรน grande Provenienza: collezione [..]
275

€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
276

A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BOWL

A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BOWL China, 20th century 11 x 24 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
276

€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
277

TWO SMALL 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN CUPS

TWO SMALL 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN CUPS China, 20th century 5 X 9 cm each Provenance: Italian private colle [..]
277

€ 20,00
€ 50,00 / 60,00
278

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN JAR

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN JAR China, 20th century The exterior of the body with a decoration of flowers [..]
278

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
279

A 'IMARI' PORCELAIN BOWL AND TWO DISHES

A 'IMARI' PORCELAIN BOWL AND TWO DISHES Japan, Meiji period 9 x 21 cm the bowl Provenance: Italian private co [..]
279

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
280

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL China, early 20th century 8 x 27 x 22 cm Provenance: private collection [..]
280

€ 30,00
€ 100,00 / 120,00
282

TWO POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN CONTAINERS AND LID

TWO POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN CONTAINERS AND LID China, 20th century 16 x 11 cm the highest Provenance: [..]
282

€ 50,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
283

A PAIR OF POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN VASES

A PAIR OF POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN VASES China, 20th century Wooden lids. 27 x 21 cm each Provenance: [..]
283

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
284

A GUAN TYPE GLAZED PORCELAIN HEXAGONAL BRUSH POT, BITONG

A GUAN TYPE GLAZED PORCELAIN HEXAGONAL BRUSH POT, BITONG China, 20th century 10,2 x 6,7 cm Provenance: Italian [..]
284

€ 120,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
285

A GREEN CRACKLE GLAZED PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE

A GREEN CRACKLE GLAZED PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE China, 20th century 32 x 12 cm Provenance: Italian private col [..]
285

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
286

A GLAZED PORCELAIN BUDDHA'S HAND

A GLAZED PORCELAIN BUDDHA'S HAND China, 20th century 8 x 14 x 9 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
286

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
288

A 'BLANC DE CHINE' PORCELAIN GUANYIN

A 'BLANC DE CHINE' PORCELAIN GUANYIN China, 20th century 38 x 11 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
288

€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
€ 30,00
€ 50,00 / 60,00
290

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A TAOIST IMMORTAL

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A TAOIST IMMORTAL China, 20th century 27 x 9 cm Provenance: Italian [..]
290

€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
291

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN FIGURE OF SHOULAO

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN FIGURE OF SHOULAO China, 20th century 38 x 17 cm Provenance: Italian private [..]
291

€ 100,00
€ 120,00 / 150,00
292

TWO 'BLANC DE CHINE' PORCELAIN FEMALE DEITIES

TWO 'BLANC DE CHINE' PORCELAIN FEMALE DEITIES China, 20th century 46 x 12 x 10 cm the highest Provenance: Italian [..]
292

€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 120,00
293

GRANDE BACILE IN PORCELLANA ‘FAMIGLIA ROSA’

A โ€˜FAMILLE ROSEโ€™ PORCELAIN LARGE BASIN

A โ€˜FAMILLE ROSEโ€™ PORCELAIN LARGE BASIN China, 20th century Decorated with flowers and objects, Qianlong apocryphal [..]
293

€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
294

A GLAZED CERAMIC ZOOMORPHIC PILLOW

A GLAZED CERAMIC ZOOMORPHIC PILLOW China, 20th century 15 x 27 x 12 cm Provenance: Italian private collecti [..]
294

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
298

QUATTRO PANNELLI IN LEGNO LACCATO CON COMPOSIZIONE FLOREALE

FOUR MOTHER-OF-PEARL INLAID LACQUERED WOOD PANELS

FOUR MOTHER-OF-PEARL INLAID LACQUERED WOOD PANELS Vietnam, 20th century Each decorated with a landscape with [..]
298

€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
299

A LACQUERED AND MOTHER-OF-PEARL INLAID WOOD BOX WITH PORCELAIN KNOBS AND BRONZE FITTINGS

A LACQUERED AND MOTHER-OF-PEARL INLAID WOOD BOX WITH PORCELAIN KNOBS AND BRONZE FITTINGS China, 20th century [..]
299

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
300

A WOOD 'DRAGON BOAT' MODEL

A WOOD 'DRAGON BOAT' MODEL China, 19th-20th century 21 x 41 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
300

A WOOD 'DRAGON BOAT' MODEL

€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
301

A CARVED AND GILT WOOD PANEL

A CARVED AND GILT WOOD PANEL China, 20th century
301

A CARVED AND GILT WOOD PANEL

€ 50,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
302

A CLOISONNร‰ ENAMELLED METAL BOWL

A CLOISONNร‰ ENAMELLED METAL BOWL China, 20th century Decorated in polychromy with dragons. 7 x 24 cm Provenance: [..]
302

€ 150,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
303

THREE EMBROIDERED SILK PANELS

THREE EMBROIDERED SILK PANELS China, 19th century Each with wooden frame and protective glass. 51 x 12,5 cm [..]
303

THREE EMBROIDERED SILK PANELS

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
304

EIGHT COMPOSITIONS WITH SILK CLIPPINGS

EIGHT COMPOSITIONS WITH SILK CLIPPINGS China, 19th century Each with wooden frame and protective glass. 56 x [..]
304

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
305

A BOOK WITH POLYCHROME EROTIC PAINTINGS ON PAPER GLUED ON CARDBOARD

A BOOK WITH POLYCHROME EROTIC PAINTINGS ON PAPER GLUED ON CARDBOARD China, 20th century 18,5 x 12 cm Provenance: [..]
305

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
306

QI BAISHI

QI BAISHI, style of (1864-1957) Flowering branches
306

QI BAISHI

€ 100,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
308

TWO INK AND COLORS ON SILK PAINTINGS WITH FIGURES

TWO INK AND COLORS ON SILK PAINTINGS WITH FIGURES China, early 20th century Wooden frame and protective glass. [..]
308

€ 100,00
€ 120,00 / 150,00
309

ARTISTA VIETNAMITA (attivo XX-XXI secolo)

VIETNAMESE ARTIST

VIETNAMESE ARTIST (active 20th-21st century) Two figures on a bicycle 89 x 68 cm (99 x 78,5 cm frame included [..]
309

VIETNAMESE ARTIST

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
310

VIETNAMESE ARTIST

VIETNAMESE ARTIST (active 20th-21st century) A female figure and flowers 58 x 43 cm (frame included) Signed [..]
310

VIETNAMESE ARTIST

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
311

TRE DIPINTI IN POLICROMIA SU OSSO

THREE COLOURS ON BONE PAINTINGS

THREE COLOURS ON BONE PAINTINGS Iran, 19th-20th century Each with wood frame and protective glass. 17 x 52 [..]
311

€ 250,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
312

A JACKET

A JACKET Persia, Qajar dynasty, 19th-20th century 45 X 88 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
312

A JACKET

€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 120,00
313

A JACKET

A JACKET Persia, Qajar dynasty, 19th-20th century 55 x 140 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
313

A JACKET

€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 120,00
315

DZI

DZI Tibet 5,7 x 1,2 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
315

DZI

€ 100,00
€ 120,00 / 150,00
316

THREE PALE GREEN JADE SNUFF BOTTLES

THREE PALE GREEN JADE SNUFF BOTTLES China, 20th century 5,2 cm the highest Provenance: Italian private collec [..]
316

€ 700,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
317

A GREEN AND RUSSET JADE ARCHER'S RING

A GREEN AND RUSSET JADE ARCHER'S RING China, 20th century 2x3 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
317

€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
318

A GREEN AND RUSSET JADE ARCHER'S RING China, 20th century 2,9 X 3,3 cm Provenance: Italian private collecti [..]
318

€ 200,00
€ 250,00 / 300,00
319

A GREEN JADE BRACELET

A GREEN JADE BRACELET China, 20th century 8 cm diameter Provenance: Italian private collection.
319

A GREEN JADE BRACELET

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
320

THREE JADE PENDANTS

THREE JADE PENDANTS China, 20th century 7 cm the highest Provenance: Italian private collection.
320

THREE JADE PENDANTS

€ 200,00
€ 250,00 / 300,00
321

A PAIR OF GREEN STONE BOWLS WITH WOODEN BASE

A PAIR OF GREEN STONE BOWLS WITH WOODEN BASE China, 20th century 4,5 x 10 cm each Provenance: Italian private [..]
321

€ 100,00
€ 120,00 / 150,00
322

A METAL MEDAL

A METAL MEDAL China, 20th century 6 cm diameter Provenance: Italian private collection.
322

A METAL MEDAL

€ 50,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
323

A PALE GREEN JADE 'CHILONG' BELT HOOK

A PALE GREEN JADE 'CHILONG' BELT HOOK China, 20th century 11,2 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
323

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
324

A GREEN JADE ARCHAISTIC CARVING

A GREEN JADE ARCHAISTIC CARVING China, 20th century 4,5 x 8 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
324

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
325

A BROWN-BEIGE JADE CONG

A BROWN-BEIGE JADE CONG China, 20th century 7,2 x 4,5 x 4,5 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
325

A BROWN-BEIGE JADE CONG

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
326

A JADE SCABBARD SLIDE

A JADE SCABBARD SLIDE China, 20th century 2 x 10,2 x 2,5 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
326

A JADE SCABBARD SLIDE

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
327

A JADE BI DISC

A JADE BI DISC China, 20th century 10,5 x 10,8 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
327

A JADE BI DISC

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
328

A GREEN JADE CUP

A GREEN JADE CUP China, 20th century 5,2 x 8,5 x 10,5 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
328

A GREEN JADE CUP

€ 400,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
329

A JADE RHINOCEROS

A JADE RHINOCEROS China 5 X 8,5 x 4 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
329

A JADE RHINOCEROS

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
330

ANIMALE MITOLOGICO IN PIETRA VERDE

A GREEN STONE MYTHOLOGICAL ANIMAL China, 20th century 15.5 x 17 x 6 cm Provenance: Italian private col [..]
330

€ 300,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
331

A GREEN STONE HORSE

A GREEN STONE HORSE China, 20th century Wooden base. 16 x 20 x 6 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
331

A GREEN STONE HORSE

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
332

A ROCK CRYSTAL SCULPTURE WITH TWO FEMALE FIGURES

A ROCK CRYSTAL SCULPTURE WITH TWO FEMALE FIGURES China, 20th century Glued wooden base. 14,5 x 9 cm Provenance: [..]
332

€ 80,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
333

A SMALL TIGER'S EYE DOUBLE GOURD VASE

A SMALL TIGER'S EYE DOUBLE GOURD VASE China, 20th century Carved wood base. 11 x 6,5 cm Provenance: Italian [..]
333

€ 100,00
€ 120,00 / 150,00
334

A TURQUOISE CARVING

A TURQUOISE CARVING China, 20th century Wood base. 6 x 7 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
334

A TURQUOISE CARVING

€ 50,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
335

A GREEN STONE BUFFALO

A GREEN STONE BUFFALO China, 20th century Wooden base. 6 x 15,5 x 10 cm Provenance: Italian private collect [..]
335

A GREEN STONE BUFFALO

€ 60,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
338

A TIGER'S EYE COMPOSITION WITH A VASE

A TIGER'S EYE COMPOSITION WITH A VASE China, 20th century Wooden base. 13 x 7,5 cm Provenance: Italian private [..]
338

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
339

A TIGER'S EYE VASE

A TIGER'S EYE VASE China, 20th century Glued to the wooden base. 21,5 x 10 cm Provenance: Italian private [..]
339

A TIGER'S EYE VASE

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
340

A PAINTED WOOD SCULPTURE WITH SHOULAO

A PAINTED WOOD SCULPTURE WITH SHOULAO China, 20th century 21 x 10,5 x 8 cm Provenance: Italian private collec [..]
340

€ 50,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
341

PORTAVIVANDE IN LEGNO LACCATO E DORATO

A LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD FOOD BOX

A LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD FOOD BOX China, 20th century Circular section and high handle, the gilded decoration [..]
341

€ 100,00
€ 120,00 / 150,00
342

A PEWTER TEAPOT

A PEWTER TEAPOT China, late 19th-early 20th century 13 x 15 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
342

A PEWTER TEAPOT

€ 100,00
€ 120,00 / 150,00
343

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED METAL MINIATURE FOOD BOX

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED METAL MINIATURE FOOD BOX China, early 20th century 8,5 x 8,5 cm Provenance: Italian private [..]
343

€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
346

CONTENITORE IN LEGNO LACCATO CON CERNIERE IN METALLO

LACQUERED LEATHER HATBOX WITH METAL HINGES

LACQUERED LEATHER HATBOX WITH METAL HINGES China, 20th century 19 x34 cm Provenance: Italian private collec [..]
346

€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
347

VENTAGLIO IN GARZA DIPINTA CON SUO SOSTEGNO IN LEGNO

A PAINTED GAUZE FAN WITH WOOD PEDESTAL

A PAINTED GAUZE FAN WITH WOOD PEDESTAL China, 20th century 50 x 27 cm (pedestal included) Provenance: Italian [..]
347

€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 120,00
348

A CLOISONNร‰ ENAMELLED BRONZE TAOIST IMMORTAL

A CLOISONNร‰ ENAMELLED BRONZE TAOIST IMMORTAL China, 19th-20th century 28 x 24 cm Provenance: Italian private [..]
348

€ 200,00
€ 250,00 / 300,00
349

A BRONZE IRON

A BRONZE IRON China, 19th-20th century 10 x 19 x 13 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
349

A BRONZE IRON

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
350

AN IRON TIGER

AN IRON TIGER China, 20th century 11 x 24 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
350

AN IRON TIGER

€ 50,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
352

FOUR SMALL PARTIALLY GILT AND ENAMELLED METAL WITH HARDSTONE AND WOOD BASES SCULPTURES OF BIRDS

FOUR SMALL PARTIALLY GILT AND ENAMELLED METAL WITH HARDSTONE AND WOOD BASES SCULPTURES OF BIRDS China, 20th century [..]
352

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
353

A COPPER ALLOY BUDAI

A COPPER ALLOY BUDAI China, 20th century 35 cm high Provenance: Italian private collection.
353

A COPPER ALLOY BUDAI

€ 150,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
354

A BRONZE BUDDHA

A BRONZE BUDDHA China, 20th century 14,5 x 9 x 6 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
354

A BRONZE BUDDHA

€ 200,00
€ 250,00 / 300,00
355

THREE METAL BUDDHIST SCULPTURES

THREE METAL BUDDHIST SCULPTURES China, 20th century 23 cm the highest Provenance: Italian private collection. [..]
355

€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
356

A METAL EWER

A METAL EWER Tibet, 20th century 27x26 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
356

A METAL EWER

€ 50,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
357

A SMALL CARPET

A SMALL CARPET China, early 20th century 85 x 65 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
357

A SMALL CARPET

€ 50,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
358

A SILVER INLAID METAL CANDLESTICK

A SILVER INLAID METAL CANDLESTICK Islamic area, 19th century 16 x 17,5 cm Provenance: Italian private collect [..]
358

€ 200,00
€ 250,00 / 300,00
360

TWO POTTERY HEADS

TWO POTTERY HEADS Thailand, 20th century 21 x 15 cm the largest Provenance: Italian private collection.
360

TWO POTTERY HEADS

€ 60,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
361

A GLAZED PORCELAIN EWER

A GLAZED PORCELAIN EWER Korea, 20th century 29 x 23 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
361

A GLAZED PORCELAIN EWER

€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
362

NINE PHOTOGRAPHS AND THREE DRAWINGS

NINE PHOTOGRAPHS AND THREE DRAWINGS Japan, 19th century Provenance: Italian private collection.
362

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
363

TWENTY-THREE ILLUSTRATED BOOKS AND NOTEBOOKS OF VARIOUS KINDS

TWENTY-THREE ILLUSTRATED BOOKS AND NOTEBOOKS OF VARIOUS KINDS Japan, first half of the 20th century Provenance: [..]
363

€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
364

POLYCHROME WOODCUT WITH FIGURES ON A BRIDGE

POLYCHROME WOODCUT WITH FIGURES ON A BRIDGE Giappone, XX secolo 23 x 44,5 cm Provenance: Italian private col [..]
364

€ 50,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
241 - 360  of 386 LOTS