×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
260
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
Departments
19th and 20th Century Art
20th Century Decorative Arts
Ancient and Modern Glyptics
Antique Picture Frames
Archaeology
Asian and Tribal Art
Automotive
Books, Autographs, Memorabilia
Brand New - 21st Century Art
Design
European Ceramics and Porcelain
Fashion, Luxury & Textiles
Furniture & Works of Art
Jewellery
Medieval art
Militaria, Decorations and Orders of Chivalry
Coins and Medals
Oddities, Curiosities & Wonders
Old Masters
Old Masters Prints
Old Masters Sculpture & Small Bronzes
Photographs
Pop Culture, Underground & Ultracontemporary Art
Silverware, Ivories, Corals, Russian Icons, Objects d'art
Stamps and Postal History
Watches
Wines and Spirits
Exhibitions
Purchasing and Sales
How to Buy
How to sell
Conditions of Sale
Special Conditions
Evaluation Requests
Withdrawal of lots
Services
Collecting consultancy
Diagnostic service
Organisation of exhibitions and cultural events
Arte & Diritto
About Us
Bertolami Fine Art - Auction House
Caetani Lovatelli Palace at the Jewish Ghetto
Staff
MAGAZINE
Contact
Request information
Where we are
Newsletter
Search
Ita
Eng
Search
Login
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Newsletter Sign-up
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
Departments
19th and 20th Century Art
20th Century Decorative Arts
Ancient and Modern Glyptics
Antique Picture Frames
Archaeology
Asian and Tribal Art
Automotive
Brand New - 21st Century Art
Design
Fashion, Luxury & Textiles
Furniture & Works of Art
Jewellery
Medieval art
Coins and Medals
Old Masters
Old Masters Prints
Photographs
Stamps and Postal History
Watches
Wines and Spirits
Exhibitions
Purchasing and Sales
How to Buy
How to sell
Conditions of Sale
Special Conditions
Evaluation Requests
Withdrawal of lots
Services
Collecting consultancy
Diagnostic service
Arte & Diritto
About Us
Staff
MAGAZINE
Contact
Request information
Where we are
Newsletter
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
Asian and Tribal Art
260
Live auction
Asian and Tribal Art
Roma,
thu
8 June 2023
Viewing
5, 6, 7 giugno dalle 10:30 alle 13:30 e dalle 15:00 alle 18:30
presso Bertolami Fine Arts in Piazza Lovatelli 1, 00186 Roma.
Sign in or register
Sold List
Unsold List
Online catalogue
Terms of sale
Filter and sort
Select for:
ARTISTA VIETNAMITA (attivo XX-XXI ..
BUDAI IN PORCELLANA ‘BIANCO E ..
CINQUE BRACCIALI IN MATERIALI ..
CIOTOLA IN METALLO CON SMALTI ..
CIOTOLA IN PORCELLANA ‘BIANCO ..
CIOTOLA IN PORCELLANA CON INVETRIATURA ..
CONTENITORE IN LEGNO LACCATO CON ..
COPPIA DI GRANDI VASI A BALAUSTRO ..
COPPIA DI PICCOLE CIOTOLE IN PORCELLANA ..
COPPIA DI POTICHES CON COPERCHIO ..
CUSCINO A FORMA DI LEONE IN CERAMICA ..
DUE CUSCINI DA OPPIO IN PORCELLANA ..
DUE GIARE IN PORCELLANA ‘BIANCO ..
DUE PIATTI IN PORCELLANA ‘FAMIGLIA ..
FIGURA FEMMINILE IN OCCHIO DI ..
GABBIA PER UCCELLI IN BAMBÙ CON ..
GRANDE BACILE IN PORCELLANA ‘FAMIGLIA ..
GRANDE CIOTOLA IN PORCELLANA ‘FAMIGLIA ..
GRANDE TAPPETO A FONDO BLU CON ..
GRANDE VASO MEIPING IN PORCELLANA ..
INUSUALE E RAFFINATO TAPPETO A ..
PICCOLO VASO A BOTTIGLIA IN METALLO ..
PICCOLO VASO HU IN PORCELLANA ..
PICCOLO VASO IN PORCELLANA ‘BIANCO ..
PORTAVIVANDE IN LEGNO LACCATO ..
QUATTRO CIOTOLE IN CERAMICA IN ..
QUATTRO PANNELLI IN LEGNO LACCATO ..
SCATOLA IN METALLO CON SMALTI ..
TAPPETO A FONDO OCRA CON DECORO ..
TAPPETO A FONDO OCRA CON MOTIVI ..
TAPPETO A FONDO ROSA CON DECORO ..
TAPPETO CIRCOLARE A FONDO OCRA ..
TRE DIPINTI IN POLICROMIA SU O ..
TRE PIATTI IN PORCELLANA ‘BIANCO ..
TRE PIATTI IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO ..
TRENTASEI MEDAGLIE COMMEMORATI ..
VASO IN METALLO CON SMALTI CLO ..
VASSOIO CIRCOLARE IN PORCELLANA ..
VENTAGLIO IN GARZA DIPINTA CON ..
VERSATOIO KENDI IN PORCELLANA ..
ZUPPIERA CON COPERCHIO E VASSOIO ..
Design and Decorative Arts
non spec
Arte Asiatica e Tribale...
Cina - Ceramiche e porcellane. ..
Cina โ Ceramiche e porcellane. ..
Corea...
Tappeti...
Unsold
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
8000 €
Order by:
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
All categories
60 Lots
90 Lots
120 Lots
241 - 360 of 386 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last
244
TESSUTO IN SETA CON DECORO A RICAMO DI FILI POLICROMI
AN EMBROIDERED SILK PANEL Ottoman Empire, 19th century Pink-beige ground, the decoration consisting of stylized [..]
244
€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
245
TWO MINIATURE PAINTINGS
TWO MINIATURE PAINTINGS Persia, 19th-20th century Finely decorated in gold and polychromy with battle scenes, [..]
245
TWO MINIATURE PAINTINGS
€ 600,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
Detail Lot
246
TWO MINIATURE PAINTING
TWO MINIATURE PAINTING Persia, 19th-20th century Decorated in polychromy with figures in the landscape, inlaid [..]
246
TWO MINIATURE PAINTING
€ 400,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Detail Lot
247
VASO IN CERAMICA SMALTATA IN POLICROMIA
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED GLAZED CERAMIC VASE Iran, 19th-20th century 26 x 21 cm Provenance: Italian private col [..]
247
€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
248
AN ENAMELLED GLAZED CERAMIC VASE
AN ENAMELLED GLAZED CERAMIC VASE Iran, 19th-20th century 21 x 15 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
248
€ 50,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
Detail Lot
249
VASO IN CERAMICA SMALTATA
AN ENAMELLED GLAZED CERAMIC VASE Iran, 19th-20th century 25 cm high Provenance: Italian private collection.
249
VASO IN CERAMICA SMALTATA
€ 200,00
€ 250,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
250
AN ENAMELLED CERAMIC BOTTLE VASE
AN ENAMELLED CERAMIC BOTTLE VASE Iran, 19th-20th century 28 x 13 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
250
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
251
A JEWISH MANUSCRIPT ON PARCHMENT
A JEWISH MANUSCRIPT ON PARCHMENT 19th-20th century 200 x 21 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
251
€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
252
Senza Titolo
DUE FIGURE IN BRONZO
252
Senza Titolo
DUE FIGURE IN BRONZO
Free Bid
Detail Lot
253
Senza Titolo
DUE SCULTURE IN BRONZO
253
Senza Titolo
DUE SCULTURE IN BRONZO
Free Bid
Detail Lot
254
Senza Titolo
FIGURA IN BRONZO
254
Senza Titolo
FIGURA IN BRONZO
Free Bid
Detail Lot
255
Senza Titolo
SCULTURA IN TERRACOTTA
255
Senza Titolo
SCULTURA IN TERRACOTTA
Free Bid
Detail Lot
256
Senza Titolo
TRE SCULTURE IN BRONZO
256
Senza Titolo
TRE SCULTURE IN BRONZO
Free Bid
Detail Lot
257
Senza Titolo
QUATTRO SCULTURE IN BRONZO
257
Senza Titolo
QUATTRO SCULTURE IN BRONZO
Free Bid
Detail Lot
258
Senza Titolo
QUATTRO SCULTURE IN BRONZO
258
Senza Titolo
QUATTRO SCULTURE IN BRONZO
Free Bid
Detail Lot
259
QUATTRO SCULTURE IN BRONZO
259
QUATTRO SCULTURE IN BRONZO
€ 111,00
Detail Lot
260
A LARGE BRONZE TORSO OF BUDDHA Thailand, 20th century 77 x 50 x 24 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
A LARGE BRONZE TORSO OF BUDDHA Thailand, 20th century 77 x 50 x 24 cm Provenance: Italian private collection. [..]
260
A LARGE BRONZE TORSO OF BUDDHA Thailand, 20th century 77 x 50 x 24 cm Provenance: Italian private [..]
€ 800,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
Detail Lot
261
SIX TERRACOTTA FIGURES
SIX TERRACOTTA FIGURES China Three Ming-style partially green-glazed figures, three Tang-style 'fat ladies'. [..]
261
SIX TERRACOTTA FIGURES
Free Bid
Detail Lot
262
CIOTOLA IN CERAMICA JIAN INVETRIATA
A JIAN GLAZED CERAMIC BOWL China, Song dynasty style 7 x 12,7 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
262
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
263
QUATTRO CIOTOLE IN CERAMICA INVETRIATA
FOUR GLAZED POTTERY BOWL China, Song dynasty style 6 x 16 cm the largest Provenance: Italian private collect [..]
263
€ 100,00
€ 120,00 / 150,00
Detail Lot
264
SIX PORCELAIN ITEMS
SIX PORCELAIN ITEMS China, 19th-20th century 17 x 9 cm the highest Provenance: Italian collection.
264
SIX PORCELAIN ITEMS
€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
265
TAZZINA IN PORCELLANA 'BIANCO E BLU'
A SMALL 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN CUP China, Qing dynasty, Kangxi period Apocryphal Chenghua mark to the center [..]
265
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
266
A QINGBAI GLAZED PORCELAIN SMALL DISH
A QINGBAI GLAZED PORCELAIN SMALL DISH China, 20th century Ogivated rim, the outer surface with a moulded decoration [..]
266
€ 250,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
267
A QINGBAI GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE, MEIPING
A QINGBAI GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE, MEIPING China, 20th century 34 x 16 cm Provenance: Italian private collectio [..]
267
€ 300,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Detail Lot
268
COPPIA DI GRANDI VASI A BALAUSTRO IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI CON FIGURE
268
€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
270
A FLAMBร GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE
A FLAMBร GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE China, 20th century Marchio apocrifo di Yongzheng al centro della base. 19,5 [..]
270
€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
271
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN VASE MOUNTED AS A LAMP
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN VASE MOUNTED AS A LAMP China, 20th century The decoration on the body consisting [..]
271
€ 300,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Detail Lot
272
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BUDAI
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BUDAI China, 20th century 27 cm high Provenance: Italian private collection. [..]
272
€ 100,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
273
A 'BLANC DE CHINE' PORCELAIN BUDAI
A 'BLANC DE CHINE' PORCELAIN BUDAI China, Qing dynasty 14 x 15,5 x 13 cm Provenance: Italian private collecti [..]
273
€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
274
A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN 'EIGHT IMMORTALS' DISH
A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN 'EIGHT IMMORTALS' DISH China, 20th century Apocryphal Xuande mark to the center [..]
274
€ 100,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
275
THREE 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN DISHES
THREE 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN DISHES China, 20th century 6 x 28 cm il piรน grande Provenienza: collezione [..]
275
€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
276
A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BOWL
A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BOWL China, 20th century 11 x 24 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
276
€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
Detail Lot
277
TWO SMALL 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN CUPS
TWO SMALL 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN CUPS China, 20th century 5 X 9 cm each Provenance: Italian private colle [..]
277
€ 20,00
€ 50,00 / 60,00
Detail Lot
278
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN JAR
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN JAR China, 20th century The exterior of the body with a decoration of flowers [..]
278
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
279
A 'IMARI' PORCELAIN BOWL AND TWO DISHES
A 'IMARI' PORCELAIN BOWL AND TWO DISHES Japan, Meiji period 9 x 21 cm the bowl Provenance: Italian private co [..]
279
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
280
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL China, early 20th century 8 x 27 x 22 cm Provenance: private collection [..]
280
€ 30,00
€ 100,00 / 120,00
Detail Lot
281
DUE CUSCINI DA OPPIO IN PORCELLANA ‘BIANCO E BLU’
DUE CUSCINI DA OPPIO IN PORCELLANA โBIANCO E BLUโ
281
€ 50,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
Detail Lot
282
TWO POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN CONTAINERS AND LID
TWO POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN CONTAINERS AND LID China, 20th century 16 x 11 cm the highest Provenance: [..]
282
€ 50,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
Detail Lot
283
A PAIR OF POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN VASES
A PAIR OF POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN VASES China, 20th century Wooden lids. 27 x 21 cm each Provenance: [..]
283
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
284
A GUAN TYPE GLAZED PORCELAIN HEXAGONAL BRUSH POT, BITONG
A GUAN TYPE GLAZED PORCELAIN HEXAGONAL BRUSH POT, BITONG China, 20th century 10,2 x 6,7 cm Provenance: Italian [..]
284
€ 120,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
285
A GREEN CRACKLE GLAZED PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE
A GREEN CRACKLE GLAZED PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE China, 20th century 32 x 12 cm Provenance: Italian private col [..]
285
€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
286
A GLAZED PORCELAIN BUDDHA'S HAND
A GLAZED PORCELAIN BUDDHA'S HAND China, 20th century 8 x 14 x 9 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
286
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
287
BUDAI IN PORCELLANA ‘BIANCO E BLU’
BUDAI IN PORCELLANA โBIANCO E BLUโ
287
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
288
A 'BLANC DE CHINE' PORCELAIN GUANYIN
A 'BLANC DE CHINE' PORCELAIN GUANYIN China, 20th century 38 x 11 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
288
€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
Detail Lot
289
VASETTO TRIPODE IN BRONZO
289
VASETTO TRIPODE IN BRONZO
€ 30,00
€ 50,00 / 60,00
Detail Lot
290
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A TAOIST IMMORTAL
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A TAOIST IMMORTAL China, 20th century 27 x 9 cm Provenance: Italian [..]
290
€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
Detail Lot
291
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN FIGURE OF SHOULAO
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN FIGURE OF SHOULAO China, 20th century 38 x 17 cm Provenance: Italian private [..]
291
€ 100,00
€ 120,00 / 150,00
Detail Lot
292
TWO 'BLANC DE CHINE' PORCELAIN FEMALE DEITIES
TWO 'BLANC DE CHINE' PORCELAIN FEMALE DEITIES China, 20th century 46 x 12 x 10 cm the highest Provenance: Italian [..]
292
€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 120,00
Detail Lot
293
GRANDE BACILE IN PORCELLANA ‘FAMIGLIA ROSA’
A โFAMILLE ROSEโ PORCELAIN LARGE BASIN
A โFAMILLE ROSEโ PORCELAIN LARGE BASIN China, 20th century Decorated with flowers and objects, Qianlong apocryphal [..]
293
€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
294
A GLAZED CERAMIC ZOOMORPHIC PILLOW
A GLAZED CERAMIC ZOOMORPHIC PILLOW China, 20th century 15 x 27 x 12 cm Provenance: Italian private collecti [..]
294
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
295
CUSCINO A FORMA DI LEONE IN CERAMICA CON INVETRIATURA SANCAI
295
€ 50,00
€ 60,00 / 70,00
Detail Lot
296
DUE GIARE IN PORCELLANA ‘BIANCO E BLU’, UNA CON COPERCHIO
DUE GIARE IN PORCELLANA โBIANCO E BLUโ, UNA CON COPERCHIO
296
€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 120,00
Detail Lot
297
COPPIA DI POTICHES CON COPERCHIO IN PORCELLANA CON INVETRIATURA ‘SANGUE DI BUE’
COPPIA DI POTICHES CON COPERCHIO IN PORCELLANA CON INVETRIATURA โSANGUE DI BUEโ
297
€ 40,00
€ 50,00 / 60,00
Detail Lot
298
QUATTRO PANNELLI IN LEGNO LACCATO CON COMPOSIZIONE FLOREALE
FOUR MOTHER-OF-PEARL INLAID LACQUERED WOOD PANELS
FOUR MOTHER-OF-PEARL INLAID LACQUERED WOOD PANELS Vietnam, 20th century Each decorated with a landscape with [..]
298
€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
Detail Lot
299
A LACQUERED AND MOTHER-OF-PEARL INLAID WOOD BOX WITH PORCELAIN KNOBS AND BRONZE FITTINGS
A LACQUERED AND MOTHER-OF-PEARL INLAID WOOD BOX WITH PORCELAIN KNOBS AND BRONZE FITTINGS China, 20th century [..]
299
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
300
A WOOD 'DRAGON BOAT' MODEL
A WOOD 'DRAGON BOAT' MODEL China, 19th-20th century 21 x 41 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
300
A WOOD 'DRAGON BOAT' MODEL
€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
301
A CARVED AND GILT WOOD PANEL
A CARVED AND GILT WOOD PANEL China, 20th century
301
A CARVED AND GILT WOOD PANEL
€ 50,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
Detail Lot
302
A CLOISONNร ENAMELLED METAL BOWL
A CLOISONNร ENAMELLED METAL BOWL China, 20th century Decorated in polychromy with dragons. 7 x 24 cm Provenance: [..]
302
€ 150,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
303
THREE EMBROIDERED SILK PANELS
THREE EMBROIDERED SILK PANELS China, 19th century Each with wooden frame and protective glass. 51 x 12,5 cm [..]
303
THREE EMBROIDERED SILK PANELS
€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
304
EIGHT COMPOSITIONS WITH SILK CLIPPINGS
EIGHT COMPOSITIONS WITH SILK CLIPPINGS China, 19th century Each with wooden frame and protective glass. 56 x [..]
304
€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
305
A BOOK WITH POLYCHROME EROTIC PAINTINGS ON PAPER GLUED ON CARDBOARD
A BOOK WITH POLYCHROME EROTIC PAINTINGS ON PAPER GLUED ON CARDBOARD China, 20th century 18,5 x 12 cm Provenance: [..]
305
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
306
QI BAISHI
QI BAISHI, style of (1864-1957) Flowering branches
306
QI BAISHI
€ 100,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
307
QI BAISHI, stile di
307
QI BAISHI, stile di
€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
308
TWO INK AND COLORS ON SILK PAINTINGS WITH FIGURES
TWO INK AND COLORS ON SILK PAINTINGS WITH FIGURES China, early 20th century Wooden frame and protective glass. [..]
308
€ 100,00
€ 120,00 / 150,00
Detail Lot
309
ARTISTA VIETNAMITA (attivo XX-XXI secolo)
VIETNAMESE ARTIST
VIETNAMESE ARTIST (active 20th-21st century) Two figures on a bicycle 89 x 68 cm (99 x 78,5 cm frame included [..]
309
VIETNAMESE ARTIST
€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
310
VIETNAMESE ARTIST
VIETNAMESE ARTIST (active 20th-21st century) A female figure and flowers 58 x 43 cm (frame included) Signed [..]
310
VIETNAMESE ARTIST
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
311
TRE DIPINTI IN POLICROMIA SU OSSO
THREE COLOURS ON BONE PAINTINGS
THREE COLOURS ON BONE PAINTINGS Iran, 19th-20th century Each with wood frame and protective glass. 17 x 52 [..]
311
€ 250,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
312
A JACKET
A JACKET Persia, Qajar dynasty, 19th-20th century 45 X 88 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
312
A JACKET
€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 120,00
Detail Lot
313
A JACKET
A JACKET Persia, Qajar dynasty, 19th-20th century 55 x 140 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
313
A JACKET
€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 120,00
Detail Lot
314
TAPPETO A FONDO OCRA CON DECORO FLOREALE
314
€ 500,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Detail Lot
315
DZI
DZI Tibet 5,7 x 1,2 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
315
DZI
€ 100,00
€ 120,00 / 150,00
Detail Lot
316
THREE PALE GREEN JADE SNUFF BOTTLES
THREE PALE GREEN JADE SNUFF BOTTLES China, 20th century 5,2 cm the highest Provenance: Italian private collec [..]
316
€ 700,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
Detail Lot
317
A GREEN AND RUSSET JADE ARCHER'S RING
A GREEN AND RUSSET JADE ARCHER'S RING China, 20th century 2x3 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
317
€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
318
A GREEN AND RUSSET JADE ARCHER'S RING China, 20th century 2,9 X 3,3 cm Provenance: Italian private collecti [..]
318
€ 200,00
€ 250,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
319
A GREEN JADE BRACELET
A GREEN JADE BRACELET China, 20th century 8 cm diameter Provenance: Italian private collection.
319
A GREEN JADE BRACELET
€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
320
THREE JADE PENDANTS
THREE JADE PENDANTS China, 20th century 7 cm the highest Provenance: Italian private collection.
320
THREE JADE PENDANTS
€ 200,00
€ 250,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
321
A PAIR OF GREEN STONE BOWLS WITH WOODEN BASE
A PAIR OF GREEN STONE BOWLS WITH WOODEN BASE China, 20th century 4,5 x 10 cm each Provenance: Italian private [..]
321
€ 100,00
€ 120,00 / 150,00
Detail Lot
322
A METAL MEDAL
A METAL MEDAL China, 20th century 6 cm diameter Provenance: Italian private collection.
322
A METAL MEDAL
€ 50,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
Detail Lot
323
A PALE GREEN JADE 'CHILONG' BELT HOOK
A PALE GREEN JADE 'CHILONG' BELT HOOK China, 20th century 11,2 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
323
€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
324
A GREEN JADE ARCHAISTIC CARVING
A GREEN JADE ARCHAISTIC CARVING China, 20th century 4,5 x 8 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
324
€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
325
A BROWN-BEIGE JADE CONG
A BROWN-BEIGE JADE CONG China, 20th century 7,2 x 4,5 x 4,5 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
325
A BROWN-BEIGE JADE CONG
€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
326
A JADE SCABBARD SLIDE
A JADE SCABBARD SLIDE China, 20th century 2 x 10,2 x 2,5 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
326
A JADE SCABBARD SLIDE
€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
327
A JADE BI DISC
A JADE BI DISC China, 20th century 10,5 x 10,8 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
327
A JADE BI DISC
€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
328
A GREEN JADE CUP
A GREEN JADE CUP China, 20th century 5,2 x 8,5 x 10,5 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
328
A GREEN JADE CUP
€ 400,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Detail Lot
329
A JADE RHINOCEROS
A JADE RHINOCEROS China 5 X 8,5 x 4 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
329
A JADE RHINOCEROS
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
330
ANIMALE MITOLOGICO IN PIETRA VERDE
A GREEN STONE MYTHOLOGICAL ANIMAL China, 20th century 15.5 x 17 x 6 cm Provenance: Italian private col [..]
330
€ 300,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
Detail Lot
331
A GREEN STONE HORSE
A GREEN STONE HORSE China, 20th century Wooden base. 16 x 20 x 6 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
331
A GREEN STONE HORSE
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
332
A ROCK CRYSTAL SCULPTURE WITH TWO FEMALE FIGURES
A ROCK CRYSTAL SCULPTURE WITH TWO FEMALE FIGURES China, 20th century Glued wooden base. 14,5 x 9 cm Provenance: [..]
332
€ 80,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
333
A SMALL TIGER'S EYE DOUBLE GOURD VASE
A SMALL TIGER'S EYE DOUBLE GOURD VASE China, 20th century Carved wood base. 11 x 6,5 cm Provenance: Italian [..]
333
€ 100,00
€ 120,00 / 150,00
Detail Lot
334
A TURQUOISE CARVING
A TURQUOISE CARVING China, 20th century Wood base. 6 x 7 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
334
A TURQUOISE CARVING
€ 50,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
Detail Lot
335
A GREEN STONE BUFFALO
A GREEN STONE BUFFALO China, 20th century Wooden base. 6 x 15,5 x 10 cm Provenance: Italian private collect [..]
335
A GREEN STONE BUFFALO
€ 60,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
Detail Lot
336
FIGURA FEMMINILE IN OCCHIO DI TIGRE
336
€ 100,00
€ 120,00 / 150,00
Detail Lot
337
CINQUE BRACCIALI IN MATERIALI DIVERSI
337
€ 50,00
€ 60,00 / 80,00
Detail Lot
338
A TIGER'S EYE COMPOSITION WITH A VASE
A TIGER'S EYE COMPOSITION WITH A VASE China, 20th century Wooden base. 13 x 7,5 cm Provenance: Italian private [..]
338
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
339
A TIGER'S EYE VASE
A TIGER'S EYE VASE China, 20th century Glued to the wooden base. 21,5 x 10 cm Provenance: Italian private [..]
339
A TIGER'S EYE VASE
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
340
A PAINTED WOOD SCULPTURE WITH SHOULAO
A PAINTED WOOD SCULPTURE WITH SHOULAO China, 20th century 21 x 10,5 x 8 cm Provenance: Italian private collec [..]
340
€ 50,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
Detail Lot
341
PORTAVIVANDE IN LEGNO LACCATO E DORATO
A LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD FOOD BOX
A LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD FOOD BOX China, 20th century Circular section and high handle, the gilded decoration [..]
341
€ 100,00
€ 120,00 / 150,00
Detail Lot
342
A PEWTER TEAPOT
A PEWTER TEAPOT China, late 19th-early 20th century 13 x 15 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
342
A PEWTER TEAPOT
€ 100,00
€ 120,00 / 150,00
Detail Lot
343
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED METAL MINIATURE FOOD BOX
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED METAL MINIATURE FOOD BOX China, early 20th century 8,5 x 8,5 cm Provenance: Italian private [..]
343
€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
Detail Lot
344
SCATOLA IN METALLO CON SMALTI CLOISONNÉ
SCATOLA IN METALLO CON SMALTI CLOISONNร
344
€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
Detail Lot
345
CIOTOLA IN METALLO CON SMALTI CLOISONNÉ
CIOTOLA IN METALLO CON SMALTI CLOISONNร
345
€ 50,00
€ 60,00 / 80,00
Detail Lot
346
CONTENITORE IN LEGNO LACCATO CON CERNIERE IN METALLO
LACQUERED LEATHER HATBOX WITH METAL HINGES
LACQUERED LEATHER HATBOX WITH METAL HINGES China, 20th century 19 x34 cm Provenance: Italian private collec [..]
346
€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
Detail Lot
347
VENTAGLIO IN GARZA DIPINTA CON SUO SOSTEGNO IN LEGNO
A PAINTED GAUZE FAN WITH WOOD PEDESTAL
A PAINTED GAUZE FAN WITH WOOD PEDESTAL China, 20th century 50 x 27 cm (pedestal included) Provenance: Italian [..]
347
€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 120,00
Detail Lot
348
A CLOISONNร ENAMELLED BRONZE TAOIST IMMORTAL
A CLOISONNร ENAMELLED BRONZE TAOIST IMMORTAL China, 19th-20th century 28 x 24 cm Provenance: Italian private [..]
348
€ 200,00
€ 250,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
349
A BRONZE IRON
A BRONZE IRON China, 19th-20th century 10 x 19 x 13 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
349
A BRONZE IRON
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
350
AN IRON TIGER
AN IRON TIGER China, 20th century 11 x 24 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
350
AN IRON TIGER
€ 50,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
Detail Lot
351
TRENTASEI MEDAGLIE COMMEMORATIVE
351
€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
352
FOUR SMALL PARTIALLY GILT AND ENAMELLED METAL WITH HARDSTONE AND WOOD BASES SCULPTURES OF BIRDS
FOUR SMALL PARTIALLY GILT AND ENAMELLED METAL WITH HARDSTONE AND WOOD BASES SCULPTURES OF BIRDS China, 20th century [..]
352
€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
353
A COPPER ALLOY BUDAI
A COPPER ALLOY BUDAI China, 20th century 35 cm high Provenance: Italian private collection.
353
A COPPER ALLOY BUDAI
€ 150,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
354
A BRONZE BUDDHA
A BRONZE BUDDHA China, 20th century 14,5 x 9 x 6 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
354
A BRONZE BUDDHA
€ 200,00
€ 250,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
355
THREE METAL BUDDHIST SCULPTURES
THREE METAL BUDDHIST SCULPTURES China, 20th century 23 cm the highest Provenance: Italian private collection. [..]
355
€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
356
A METAL EWER
A METAL EWER Tibet, 20th century 27x26 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
356
A METAL EWER
€ 50,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
Detail Lot
357
A SMALL CARPET
A SMALL CARPET China, early 20th century 85 x 65 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
357
A SMALL CARPET
€ 50,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
Detail Lot
358
A SILVER INLAID METAL CANDLESTICK
A SILVER INLAID METAL CANDLESTICK Islamic area, 19th century 16 x 17,5 cm Provenance: Italian private collect [..]
358
€ 200,00
€ 250,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
359
359
Free Bid
Detail Lot
360
TWO POTTERY HEADS
TWO POTTERY HEADS Thailand, 20th century 21 x 15 cm the largest Provenance: Italian private collection.
360
TWO POTTERY HEADS
€ 60,00
€ 80,00 / 100,00
Detail Lot
361
A GLAZED PORCELAIN EWER
A GLAZED PORCELAIN EWER Korea, 20th century 29 x 23 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
361
A GLAZED PORCELAIN EWER
€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
Detail Lot
362
NINE PHOTOGRAPHS AND THREE DRAWINGS
NINE PHOTOGRAPHS AND THREE DRAWINGS Japan, 19th century Provenance: Italian private collection.
362
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
363
TWENTY-THREE ILLUSTRATED BOOKS AND NOTEBOOKS OF VARIOUS KINDS
TWENTY-THREE ILLUSTRATED BOOKS AND NOTEBOOKS OF VARIOUS KINDS Japan, first half of the 20th century Provenance: [..]
363
€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
Detail Lot
364
POLYCHROME WOODCUT WITH FIGURES ON A BRIDGE
POLYCHROME WOODCUT WITH FIGURES ON A BRIDGE Giappone, XX secolo 23 x 44,5 cm Provenance: Italian private col [..]
364
€ 50,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
241 - 360 of 386 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last