Asian and Tribal Art

260 Live auction

Asian and Tribal Art

Roma, thu 8 June 2023
Viewing
5, 6, 7 giugno dalle 10:30 alle 13:30 e dalle 15:00 alle 18:30
presso Bertolami Fine Arts in Piazza Lovatelli 1, 00186 Roma.
Select for:
Price range from 0 € to 8000 €
Order by:

All categories

121 - 240  of 386 LOTS
122

CIOTOLA IN PORCELLANA CON INVETRIATURA 'SANGUE DI BUE'

A 'SANG DE BOEUF' GLAZED PORCELAIN BOWL China, Qing dynasty, 19th century 11 x 20 cm Provenance: private collection [..]
122

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
123

VASO A BOTTIGLIA IN PORCELLANA CON INVETRIATURA 'SANGUE DI BUE'

A 'SANG DE BOEUF' GLAZED PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE China, Qing dynasty, second half of the 19th century 33 x 22 [..]
123

€ 700,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
124

GRANDE VASO MEIPING IN PORCELLANA CON INVETRIATURA ROSSA

A RED GLAZED PORCELAIN LARGE MEIPING VASE China, 20th century Apocryphal Kangxi mark to the centre of the base. [..]
124

€ 350,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
125

VASO A BALAUSTRO IN PORCELLANA CON INVETRIATURA 'FIORE DI PESCO'

A 'PEACH BLOOM' GLAZED PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE China, 19th-20th century Two underglaze cobalt blue concentric [..]
125

€ 500,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
126

COPPIA DI GRANDI VASI A BALAUSTRO IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI

A PAIR OF POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN LARGE BALUSTER VASES China, late 19th - early 20th century 65 x 22 cm [..]
126

€ 600,00
€ 1.200,00 / 1.500,00
127

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE China, 19th-20th century The polychrome enamel decoration consisting [..]
127

€ 100,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
128

GRANDE VASO A BALAUSTRO IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN LARGE BALUSTER VASE China, 20th century Decorated on the outside with male and [..]
128

Free Bid
129

CIOTOLA IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL China, Guangxu mark The exterior of the wall with erotic scenes within [..]
129

€ 200,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
130

CIOTOLA IN PORCELLANA CON INVETRIATURA MELANZANA E DECORO INCISO

AN AUBERGINE GLAZED AND INCISED PORCELAIN BOWL

AN AUBERGINE GLAZED AND INCISED PORCELAIN BOWL China, 19th-20th century Kangxi apocryphal mark to the centre [..]
130

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
134

CIOTOLA IN PORCELLANA 'BIANCO E BLU'

A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BOWL China, Guangxu mark The exterior with stylized lotus flowers. 6,5 x 15,8 cm [..]
134

€ 200,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
135

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL China, 20th century Decorated on the outside with a green floral arabesque [..]
135

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
136

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL China, 20th century Finely decorated with children engaging various activities, [..]
136

€ 200,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
137

VASO A BOTTIGLIA IN PORCELLANA 'BIANCO E BLU'

A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE China, 20th century Decorated on the outside with floral friezes, stylized [..]
137

€ 300,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
138

PICCOLO VASO IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO DI DRAGO IN ROSSO DI FERRO

A SMALL IRON RED ENAMELLED PORCELAIN 'DRAGON' VASE China, 20th century Guangxu mark to the center of the base. [..]
138

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
139

PIATTO IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN 'DRAGON' DISH China, 20th century The decoration consisting of dragons flying [..]
139

€ 400,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
140

TAZZINA E PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER China, 20th century Both pieces with a floral decoration, mark [..]
140

€ 100,00
€ 120,00 / 150,00
141

PICCOLO INCENSIERE IN PORCELLANA 'BIANCO E BLU' CON DECORO DI DRAGHI

A SMALL 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN 'DRAGON' INCENSE BURNER China, 20th century 5 x 6,7 cm Provenance: Italian [..]
141

€ 200,00
€ 250,00 / 300,00
142

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN DISH China, Tongzhi mark The upper surface with a multitude of red bats on [..]
142

€ 400,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
143

COPPIA DI CIOTOLE IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI

A PAIR OF POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWLS China, 20th century The exterior with an elegant decoration of [..]
143

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
144

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL China, 20th century Apocryphal mark of Wanli in the center of the base. [..]
144

€ 100,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
145

FIGURA FEMMINILE E TRE BAMBINI IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN FEMALE FIGURE AND THREE CHILDREN China, 20th century 27 x 8,5 cm the female [..]
145

€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
146

DUE FIGURE IN LEGNO LACCATO

TWO LACQUERED WOOD FIGURES China, 19th-20th century 28 x 12 cm each Provenance: Italian private collection.
146

DUE FIGURE IN LEGNO LACCATO

€ 200,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
147

SCATOLA CON COPERCHIO IN LEGNO LACCATO CON MONTATURA IN OTTONE

A LACQUERED WOOD BOX AND LID WITH BRASS MOUNTING the box China, Qing dynasty, 19th century; the mount France, [..]
147

€ 200,00
€ 250,00 / 300,00
149

POSA PENNELLI IN GIADA MARRONE

A BROWN JADE BRUSH REST China, 20th century 5,4 x 12,5 x 3 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
149

€ 500,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
150

BRACCIALE IN GIADEITE

A JADEITE BANGLE China, 20th century 7,7 cm diameter Provenance: Italian private collection.
150

BRACCIALE IN GIADEITE

€ 200,00
€ 250,00 / 300,00
151

PIETRA DA INCHIOSTRO IN GIADA CON SUO ALLOGGIAMENTO IN LEGNO

A JADE INKSTONE AND WOODEN CASE China, 20th century 17 x 11 cm (the inkstone) Provenance: Italian private col [..]
151

€ 500,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
152

COPPIA DI POLTRONE

Arte Asiatica e Tribale...
A PAIR OF CARVED HARDWOOD ARMCHAIRS China, 20th century 105 x 62 x 48 cm each Finely carved with overlapped [..]
152

COPPIA DI POLTRONE

Arte Asiatica e Tribale...
€ 400,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
153

PANNELLO CON FENICE E PEONIE IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO E DORATO

A CARVED AND GILT WOOD 'PHOENIX AND PEONIES' OPENWORK PANEL China, early 20th century 68,5 x 46,5 cm Finely [..]
153

€ 250,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
157

GRANDE TAPPETO A FONDO BLU CON DECORO FLOREALE

A BLUE GROUND CARPET WITH FLORAL MOTIFS Cina, 20th century 355 x 280 cm Provenance: Italian private collecti [..]
157

€ 300,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
159

A BLACK STONEWARE EWER, CHONGBYONG<

Corea...
A BLACK STONEWARE EWER, CHONGBYONG Korea, Goryeo dynasty, 12th-13th century 40 cm high Provenance: ambassador [..]
159

Corea...
€ 500,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
160

FIASCA CIRCOLARE IN CERAMICA NERA

Corea...
A BLACK STONEWARE COMPRESSED GLOBULAR FLASK Korea, Goryeo dynasty, 12th-13th century The flattened circular body [..]
160

Corea...
€ 500,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
161

VERSATOIO IN CERAMICA CON INVETRIATURA Cร‰LADON E DECORO IN OSSIDO DI FERRO

Corea...
A Cร‰LADON-GLAZED AND IRON DECORATED CERAMIC EWER Korea, Goryeo dynasty, 13th century On the body a solitary and [..]
161

Corea...
€ 800,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00

COPPA CON ANSE IN PORCELLANA INVETRIATA CON RESTAURO IN LACCA DORATA

Corea...
A WHITE GLAZED AND GOLD-RESTORED PORCELAIN HANDLED BOWL Korea, Joseon dynasty, late 15th century The bowl with [..]

Corea...
€ 400,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00

FIASCA CIRCOLARE IN CERAMICA CON INVETRIATURA Cร‰LADON

A Cร‰LADON GLAZED CERAMIC CIRCULAR FLASK Korea, Joseon dynasty, 16th-17th century 24 cm high Provenance: ambassador [..]

€ 2.000,00
€ 3.000,00 / 4.000,00
164

BOTTIGLIA IN PORCELLANA CON INVETRIATURA BIANCA

Corea...
A WHITE GLAZED PORCELAIN BOTTLE Korea, Joseon dynasty, 17th century 34 cm high Provenance: Ambassador Francesco [..]
164

Corea...
€ 1.000,00
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00

GIARA IN PORCELLANA INVETRIATA CON DECORO IN BLU DI COBALTO

A 'BLUE AND WHITE' GLAZED PORCELAIN FACETED JAR Korea, Joseon dynasty, 19th century The mid section of the body [..]

€ 500,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
166

GRANDE GIARA IN PORCELLANA INVETRIATA

A LARGE GLAZED PORCELAIN JAR Korea, Joseon dynasty, 19th century Of monumental size, the jar has an ovoid body [..]
166

€ 800,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00

COPPIA DI FIGURE IN PORCELLANA INVETRIATA

A PAIR OF GLAZED PORCELAIN FIGURES Korea, 19th century 13 cm high each Provenance: Italian private collection [..]

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00

DUE KANNON IN LEGNO CIPRESSO HINOKI CON TRACCE DI DORATURA

A PAIR OF HINOKI CYPRESS WOOD FIGURES OF KANNON WITH TRACES OF GILDING Japan, Edo period 33 cm the highest [..]

€ 250,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
169

CETRA KOTO IN LEGNO

A WOOD KOTO ZITHER Japan, Meiji period 111 x 24 cm Provenienza: collezione privata italiana.
169

CETRA KOTO IN LEGNO

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
170

LIUTO BIWA IN LEGNO E PELLE

A WOOD AND LEATHER BIWA LUTE Japan, Meiji period 87 x 30 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
170

LIUTO BIWA IN LEGNO E PELLE

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
171

LIUTO SHAMISEN IN LEGNO E PELLE

A WOOD AND LEATHER SHAMISEN LUTE Japan, Meiji period 100 x 21 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
171

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
172

A LARGE POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT 'IMARI' PORCELAIN DISH

A LARGE POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT 'IMARI' PORCELAIN DISH Japan, Meiji period The center of the upper surface [..]
172

€ 200,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00

GRANDE PIATTO IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI E ORO

LARGE POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT PORCELAIN DISH Japan, Meiji period The upper surface with an elegant decoration [..]

€ 300,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
174

VASO A BALAUSTRO IN CERAMICA 'SATSUMA' CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI E ORO

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT 'SATSUMA' CERAMIC BALUSTER VASE Japan, Meiji period The body with two large reserves [..]
174

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00

FIGURA DI KANZAN IN CERAMICA 'SATSUMA' CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI E ORO

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT 'SATSUMA' CERAMIC FIGURE OF KANZAN Japan, Meiji period The deity seated on [..]

€ 150,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
176

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT 'SATSUMA' CERAMIC BALUSTER VASE Japan, Meiji period On the body some reserves [..]
176

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
177

FIGURA DI KANNON IN CERAMICA 'SATSUMA' CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI E ORO

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT 'SATSUMA' CERAMIC FIGURE OF KANNON Japan, Meiji period 26 x 8 x 7 cm Provenance: [..]
177

€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00

PICCOLO VASO A BOTTIGLIA CON ANSE IN CERAMICA 'SATSUMA' CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI E ORO

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT SATSUMA' CERAMIC' SMALL BOTTLE HANDLED VASE Japan, Meiji period Decorated on [..]

€ 100,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
179

PICCOLO VASO A BALAUSTRO CON ANSE IN CERAMICA 'SATSUMA' CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI E ORO

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT 'SATSUMA' CERAMIC' SMALL BALUSTER HANDLED VASE Japan, Meiji period The decoration [..]
179

€ 80,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
180

PIATTINO IN CERAMICA 'SATSUMA' CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI E ORO

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT 'SATSUMA' CERAMIC SMALL DISH Japan, Meiji period The outer surface with a landscape [..]
180

€ 100,00
€ 120,00 / 150,00
181

TRE PICCOLE SCULTURE IN CERAMICA 'SATSUMA' CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI E ORO

THREE SMALL POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT 'SATSUMA' CERAMIC SCULPTURES Japan, Meiji period 13 x 5,3 x 5,3 cm [..]
181

€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00

A CLOISONNร‰ ENAMELLED METAL OVOID VASE

A CLOISONNร‰ ENAMELLED METAL OVOID VASE Japan, Meiji period 13 x 8 cm Provenance: private collection in Rome.

€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
183

A PAIR OF MIXED METAL INLAID BRONZE BALUSTER VASES

A PAIR OF MIXED METAL INLAID BRONZE BALUSTER VASES Japan, Meiji period Finely decorated on the outside with compositions [..]
183

€ 1.000,00
€ 2.000,00 / 3.000,00
184

PARAVENTO A SEI ANTE DIPINTO IN POLICROMIA E FOGLIA D'ORO SU CARTA CON FIORI DELLE QUATTRO STAGIONI

PARAVENTO A SEI ANTE DIPINTO IN POLICROMIA E FOGLIA D'ORO SU CARTA CON FIORI DELLE QUATTRO STAGIONI Giappone, [..]
184

€ 8.000,00
185

A STAG ANTLER SENRYUZUTSU WITH WOOD AND COPPER KISERU PIPE

A STAG ANTLER SENRYUZUTSU WITH WOOD AND COPPER KISERU PIPE Japan, Asakusa School, Meiji period Kakihan by Hakumin [..]
185

€ 700,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
186

AN IVORY NETSUKE WITH NARIHIRA CROSSING THE TAMAGAWA RIVER

AN IVORY NETSUKE WITH NARIHIRA CROSSING THE TAMAGAWA RIVER Japan, 19th century The netsuke depicts the noble [..]
186

€ 900,00
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
187

A BOXWOOD NETSUKE WITH A MUSHROOM

A BOXWOOD NETSUKE WITH A MUSHROOM Japan, Gifu, 19th century Signed ไธ€ๅ‹ (Kazutomo). 2 x 4,3 cm Provenance: Bonham's, [..]
187

€ 400,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
188

A BOXWOOD NETSUKE WITH A BASKET OF CHARCOAL<

A BOXWOOD NETSUKE WITH A BASKET OF CHARCOAL Japan, Edo period, 19th century 2 x 3,1 cm Provenance: private collection [..]
188

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
189

A BOXWOOD NETSUKE WITH MONKEY AND PEACH

A BOXWOOD NETSUKE WITH MONKEY AND PEACH Japan, Edo period, 19th century 4,7 x 3,3 cm Provenance: Roman private [..]
189

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
190

A BRONZE NETSUKE WITH KABUTO

A BRONZE NETSUKE WITH KABUTO Japan, 19th century 2.6 x 5,2 cm Provenance: private collection in Rome.
190

A BRONZE NETSUKE WITH KABUTO

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
191

A BOXWOOD NETSUKE WITH A WAYFARER

A BOXWOOD NETSUKE WITH A WAYFARER Japan, late 18th-early 19th century 8,4 x 3 cm Provenance: private collection [..]
191

€ 800,00
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
192

A STAG ANTLER NETSUKE WITH A BAMBOO AND FROG

A STAG ANTLER NETSUKE WITH A BAMBOO AND FROG Japan, Meiji period Signed ็Ž‰ๅฑฑ (Gyokuzan). 2 x 6,3 cm Provenance: [..]
192

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
193

A BOXWOOD NETSUKE WITH TOADS ON A STRAW SANDAL

A BOXWOOD NETSUKE WITH TOADS ON A STRAW SANDAL Japan, Meiji period Signed ๆญฃ็›ด (Masanao). 2,6 x 3,7 cm Provenance: [..]
193

€ 250,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
194

A WOOD OKIMONO WITH TURTLES

A WOOD OKIMONO WITH TURTLES Japan, Meiji period 8 x 10 x 7 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
194

A WOOD OKIMONO WITH TURTLES

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
195

DUE ROTOLI ORIZZONTALI, EMAKIMONO

TWO HORIZONTAL SCROLLS, EMAKIMONO Japan, Meiji period Polychrome print, one with scenes from events of the Meiwa [..]
195

€ 100,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
196

UTAGAWA HIROGHIGE

UTAGAWA HIROGHIGE (1797-1858) Fifty-three stations of the Tลkaidล [Kyลka] Book with polychrome woodblock prints, [..]
196

UTAGAWA HIROGHIGE

€ 800,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
197

UTAGAWA HIROSHIGE

UTAGAWA HIROSHIGE (1797-1858) View of the whirlpools at Naruto, Awa province (Awa Naruto no fลซkei), 1857 Wooden [..]
197

UTAGAWA HIROSHIGE

€ 1.000,00
€ 2.000,00 / 3.000,00
198

KATSUSHIKA HOKUSAI

KATSUSHIKA HOKUSAI (1760-1849) "One Hundred Views of Mount Fuji" (ๅฏŒๅถฝ็™พๆ™ฏ, Fugaku hyakkei), 1874 Three volumes [..]
198

KATSUSHIKA HOKUSAI

€ 400,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
199

WATANABE SEITEI

WATANABE SEITEI (1851-1918) โ€œSeitei Flower and Bird Picture Albumโ€ (็œไบญ่Šฑ้ณฅ็”ป่ญœ, Seitei kacho gafu) Three volumes [..]
199

WATANABE SEITEI

€ 400,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
200

KAWANABE KYลŒSAI

KAWANABE KYลŒSAI (1831-1889) โ€œA Popular Version of Aesop's Fablesโ€ (้€šไฟ—ไผŠ่˜‡ๆ™ฎ็‰ฉ่ชž, Tsuzoku Isoppu monogatari), 1875 [..]
200

KAWANABE KYลŒSAI

€ 400,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
201

TACHIBANA MORIKUNI

TACHIBANA MORIKUNI (1679-1748) โ€œPictures of famous poets, and flowers and birdsโ€ (็ตตๆœฌ้ดฌๅฎฟๆข…, Ehon oshukubai), 1740 [..]
201

TACHIBANA MORIKUNI

€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
202

ARAI HAKUSEKI

ARAI HAKUSEKI (1657-1725) โ€œIllustrated Book of Japanese Armorโ€ (ๆœฌๆœ่ปๅ™จ่€ƒ, Honchล-gun-ki kล), 1740 Seven volumes [..]
202

ARAI HAKUSEKI

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
203

UTAGAWA KUNIYOSHI

UTAGAWA KUNIYOSHI (1798-1861) โ€œHistorical Chronicle of the Foundation of Japanโ€ (ๆ—ฅๆœฌๅ›ฝ้–‹้—ข็”ฑๆฅ่จ˜, Nipponkoku kaibyaku [..]
203

UTAGAWA KUNIYOSHI

Free Bid
204

TRE VOLUMI SULL'IKEBANA

THREE VOLUMES ON IKEBANA Japan, Meiji period, 1889 Black and white woodblock prints, 23 x 16 cm each Provenance: [..]
204

TRE VOLUMI SULL'IKEBANA

€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
205

QUATTRO VOLUMI SULL'IKEBANA

FOUR VOLUMES ON IKEBANA Japan, Edo period, mid 19th century Black and white woodblock prints, 17,2 x 11,5 cm [..]
205

QUATTRO VOLUMI SULL'IKEBANA

€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
206

DUE VOLUMI SULL'IKEBANA

TWO VOLUMES ON IKEBANA Japan, Meiji period, 1886 Black and white woodblock prints, 18 x 12 cm each Provenance: [..]
206

DUE VOLUMI SULL'IKEBANA

€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
207

HAYAMI SHUNGYลŒSAI

HAYAMI SHUNGYลŒSAI (1767-1823) โ€œIllustrated Compendium of the Festivals of the Various Provincesโ€ (่ซธๅ›ฝๅ›ณไผšๅนดไธญ่กŒไบ‹ๅคงๆˆ, [..]
207

HAYAMI SHUNGYลŒSAI

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
208

QUATTRO VOLUMI SULL'ICONOGRAFIA BUDDHISTA

FOUR VOLUMES ON BUDDHIST ICONOGRAPHY Japan, Meiji period, 1880 Black and white woodblock prints, 25,6 x 17,8 [..]
208

€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
209

DUE VOLUMI CON SCENE DI PAESAGGIO, FIGURE E FIORI E UCCELLI

TWO VOLUMES WITH LANDSCAPE SCENES, FIGURES AND FLOWERS AND BIRDS Japan, Meiji period Polychrome woodblock prints, [..]
209

€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
210

QUATTRO VOLUMI SULLA SPADA GIAPPONESE

FOUR VOLUMES ON THE JAPANESE SWORD Japan, Edo period, 1661 Black and white woodblock prints, 23 x 16,5 cm each [..]
210

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
211

HAKURYUSHI KANDA

HAKURYUSHI KANDA โ€œNew Bladesโ€ (ๆ–ฐๅˆƒ้Š˜็›ก, Arami meizukushi), 1721 Six volumes of black and white woodblock prints [..]
211

HAKURYUSHI KANDA

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
212

SEI VOLUMI SU LAME E ACCESSORI DELLA SPADA GIAPPONESE

SIX VOLUMES ON JAPANESE SWORD BLADES AND FITTINGS Japan, Edo period Black and white woodblock prints. Provenance: [..]
212

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
213

KAWANABE KYลŒSAI

KAWANABE KYลŒSAI (1831-1889) โ€œDisegni sparsi di Kyosaiโ€ (ๆšๆ–Ž้ˆ็”ป, Kyosai Donga), 1881 Volume di xilografie policrome, [..]
213

KAWANABE KYลŒSAI

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
214

ADACHI GINKO

ADACHI GINKO โ€œAlbum of Pictures of the Twelve Signs of the Zodiacโ€ (ๆ•™่‚ฒๅไบŒๆ”ฏ็”ปๅ ฑ, Kyลiku jลซnishi gahล), 1906 Volume [..]
214

ADACHI GINKO

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
215

UN LIBRO CON FIGURE FEMMINILI, UN VOLUME E DUE FOGLI SCIOLTI DEI MANGA DI HOKUSAI E UN LIBRETTO DI XILOGRAFIE POLICROME

A BOOK WITH FEMALE FIGURES, A VOLUME AND TWO PAGES OF THE MANGA BY HOKUSAI, A BOOK OF POLICHROME WOODBLOCK PRINTS [..]
215

UN LIBRO CON FIGURE FEMMINILI, UN VOLUME E DUE FOGLI SCIOLTI DEI MANGA DI HOKUSAI E UN LIBRETTO DI XILOGRAFIE [..]

€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
216

SETTE XILOGRAFIE POLICROME

SEVEN POLICHROME WOODBLOCK PRINTS Japan, 19th century Provenance: Italian private collection.
216

SETTE XILOGRAFIE POLICROME

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
217

EIGHT POLICHROME WOODBLOCK PRINTS

EIGHT POLICHROME WOODBLOCK PRINTS Japan, 19th century Provenance: Italian private collection.
217

€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
218

CINQUE TRITTICI DI XILOGRAFIE POLICROME

FIVE TRIPTYCHS OF POLICHROME WOODBLOCK PRINTS Japan, 19th century Provenance: Italian private collection.
218

€ 400,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
219

TRE DITTICI DI XILOGRAFIE POLICROME

THREE DIPTYCHS OF POLICHROME WOODBLOCK PRINTS Japan, 19th century Provenance: Italian private collection.
219

€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
220

TESTA DI BUDDHA IN STUCCO

A STUCCO BUDDHA HEAD ancient region of Gandhara, 3rd-4th century 17,5 x 10,5 cm Provenance: Italian private [..]
220

TESTA DI BUDDHA IN STUCCO

€ 1.500,00
€ 2.000,00 / 3.000,00
221

TESTA DI BUDDHA IN PIETRA

A STONE HEAD OF A DEITY Gandhara style 13 x 14 cm Provenance: italian private collection
221

TESTA DI BUDDHA IN PIETRA

€ 300,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
222

TESTA DI BUDDHA IN PIETRA

A STONE BUDDHA HEAD India, Gupta style 15 x 9 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
222

TESTA DI BUDDHA IN PIETRA

€ 500,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
223

RILIEVO IN PIETRA CON FIGURE

A STONE RELIEF WITH FIGURES Provenienza: collezione privata italiana. 34 x 12 cm
223

RILIEVO IN PIETRA CON FIGURE

€ 500,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
224

BUDDHA IN STUCCO

A STUCCO BUDDHA Gandhara style 13,5 x 11 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
224

BUDDHA IN STUCCO

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
225

BUDDHA IN PIETRA

A STONE BUDDHA Gandhara style 11,5 x 8 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
225

BUDDHA IN PIETRA

€ 200,00
€ 400,00 / 400,00
226

A STONE BUDDHA HEAD

A STONE BUDDHA HEAD Gandhara style 18 x 14 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
226

A STONE BUDDHA HEAD

€ 500,00
€ 1.100,00 / 1.300,00
227

TESTA DI BUDDHA IN STUCCO

A STUCCO BUDDHA HEAD Gandhara style 14 x 9 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
227

TESTA DI BUDDHA IN STUCCO

€ 300,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
228

TESTA DI DIVINITร€ IN TERRACOTTA

A TERRACOTTA HEAD OF A DEITY India, Gupta style 15 x 8 x 12 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
228

€ 400,00
€ 900,00 / 1.000,00
229

A TERRACOTTA HEAD OF A DEITY India, Gupta style 12 x 9,5 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
229

€ 400,00
€ 700,00 / 800,00
230

A STONE SCULPTURE WITH A STANDING BUDDHA

A STONE SCULPTURE WITH A STANDING BUDDHA India, Pala, 12th century The deity depicted standing on a double lotus [..]
230

€ 3.000,00
€ 5.000,00 / 6.000,00
231

A BRONZE DEITY

A BRONZE DEITY India, 18th-19th century 22 x 11 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
231

A BRONZE DEITY

€ 400,00
€ 700,00 / 800,00
232

SITAR IN LEGNO CON INTARSI IN AVORIO E MADREPERLA

AN IVORY AND MOTHER-OF-PEARL INLAID WOOD SITAR India, 20th century 125 x 36cm Provenance: Italian private [..]
232

€ 200,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
233

A WOOD BUDDHA

A WOOD BUDDHA Burma, 19th-20th century 50 x 23 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
233

A WOOD BUDDHA

€ 400,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
234

BUDDHA IN LEGNO LACCATO

A LACQUERED WOOD BUDDHA Burma, 19th-20th century 35 x 20 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
234

BUDDHA IN LEGNO LACCATO

€ 400,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
235

FIGURA IN LEGNO

A WOOD FIGURE Burma, 19th-20th century 27,5 x 10 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
235

FIGURA IN LEGNO

€ 100,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
236

A LACQUERED WOOD BUDDHA

A LACQUERED WOOD BUDDHA Thailand, 19th century 18,5 x 13,5 x 6 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
236

A LACQUERED WOOD BUDDHA

€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
237

A LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD BUDDHA

A LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD BUDDHA Laos, 19th-20th century 67 x 20 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
237

€ 300,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
238

A BRONZE DOUBLE VAJRA

A BRONZE DOUBLE VAJRA Bhutan, 20th century 32 x 32 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
238

A BRONZE DOUBLE VAJRA

€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
239

PANNELLO IN LEGNO LACCATO

A LACQUERED WOOD PANEL Vietnam, 20th century It depicts a landscape with peaks in the distance and in the foreground [..]
239

PANNELLO IN LEGNO LACCATO

€ 1.500,00
€ 3.000,00 / 4.000,00
240

A LACQUERED AND EGG-SHELL INLAID WOOD PANEL

A LACQUERED AND EGG-SHELL INLAID WOOD PANEL Vietnam, 20th century 84 x 57,5 cm Provenance: Italian private co [..]
240

€ 600,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
241

A LACQUERED AND EGG-SHELL INLAID WOOD PANEL Vietnam, 20th century 52 x 87 cm Provenance: Italian private coll [..]
241

€ 600,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
242

A PHOTO ALBUM WITH LACQUERED WOOD COVER

A PHOTO ALBUM WITH LACQUERED WOOD COVER Vietnam, 20th century Signed in the lower right corner. 25 x 35 cm
242

€ 400,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
243

A WOOL CARPET

A WOOL CARPET Kazak, early 20th century 244 x 165 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
243

A WOOL CARPET

€ 1.000,00
€ 2.000,00 / 3.000,00
121 - 240  of 386 LOTS