×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
260
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
Departments
19th and 20th Century Art
20th Century Decorative Arts
Ancient and Modern Glyptics
Antique Picture Frames
Archaeology
Asian and Tribal Art
Automotive
Books, Autographs, Memorabilia
Brand New - 21st Century Art
Design
European Ceramics and Porcelain
Fashion, Luxury & Textiles
Furniture & Works of Art
Jewellery
Medieval art
Militaria, Decorations and Orders of Chivalry
Coins and Medals
Oddities, Curiosities & Wonders
Old Masters
Old Masters Prints
Old Masters Sculpture & Small Bronzes
Photographs
Pop Culture, Underground & Ultracontemporary Art
Silverware, Ivories, Corals, Russian Icons, Objects d'art
Stamps and Postal History
Watches
Wines and Spirits
Exhibitions
Purchasing and Sales
How to Buy
How to sell
Conditions of Sale
Special Conditions
Evaluation Requests
Withdrawal of lots
Services
Collecting consultancy
Diagnostic service
Organisation of exhibitions and cultural events
Arte & Diritto
About Us
Bertolami Fine Art - Auction House
Caetani Lovatelli Palace at the Jewish Ghetto
Staff
MAGAZINE
Contact
Request information
Where we are
Newsletter
Search
Ita
Eng
Search
Login
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Newsletter Sign-up
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
Departments
19th and 20th Century Art
20th Century Decorative Arts
Ancient and Modern Glyptics
Antique Picture Frames
Archaeology
Asian and Tribal Art
Automotive
Brand New - 21st Century Art
Design
Fashion, Luxury & Textiles
Furniture & Works of Art
Jewellery
Medieval art
Coins and Medals
Old Masters
Old Masters Prints
Photographs
Stamps and Postal History
Watches
Wines and Spirits
Exhibitions
Purchasing and Sales
How to Buy
How to sell
Conditions of Sale
Special Conditions
Evaluation Requests
Withdrawal of lots
Services
Collecting consultancy
Diagnostic service
Arte & Diritto
About Us
Staff
MAGAZINE
Contact
Request information
Where we are
Newsletter
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
Asian and Tribal Art
260
Live auction
Asian and Tribal Art
Roma,
thu
8 June 2023
Viewing
5, 6, 7 giugno dalle 10:30 alle 13:30 e dalle 15:00 alle 18:30
presso Bertolami Fine Arts in Piazza Lovatelli 1, 00186 Roma.
Sign in or register
Sold List
Unsold List
Online catalogue
Terms of sale
Filter and sort
Select for:
ARTISTA VIETNAMITA (attivo XX-XXI ..
BUDAI IN PORCELLANA ‘BIANCO E ..
CINQUE BRACCIALI IN MATERIALI ..
CIOTOLA IN METALLO CON SMALTI ..
CIOTOLA IN PORCELLANA ‘BIANCO ..
CIOTOLA IN PORCELLANA CON INVETRIATURA ..
CONTENITORE IN LEGNO LACCATO CON ..
COPPIA DI GRANDI VASI A BALAUSTRO ..
COPPIA DI PICCOLE CIOTOLE IN PORCELLANA ..
COPPIA DI POTICHES CON COPERCHIO ..
CUSCINO A FORMA DI LEONE IN CERAMICA ..
DUE CUSCINI DA OPPIO IN PORCELLANA ..
DUE GIARE IN PORCELLANA ‘BIANCO ..
DUE PIATTI IN PORCELLANA ‘FAMIGLIA ..
FIGURA FEMMINILE IN OCCHIO DI ..
GABBIA PER UCCELLI IN BAMBÙ CON ..
GRANDE BACILE IN PORCELLANA ‘FAMIGLIA ..
GRANDE CIOTOLA IN PORCELLANA ‘FAMIGLIA ..
GRANDE TAPPETO A FONDO BLU CON ..
GRANDE VASO MEIPING IN PORCELLANA ..
INUSUALE E RAFFINATO TAPPETO A ..
PICCOLO VASO A BOTTIGLIA IN METALLO ..
PICCOLO VASO HU IN PORCELLANA ..
PICCOLO VASO IN PORCELLANA ‘BIANCO ..
PORTAVIVANDE IN LEGNO LACCATO ..
QUATTRO CIOTOLE IN CERAMICA IN ..
QUATTRO PANNELLI IN LEGNO LACCATO ..
SCATOLA IN METALLO CON SMALTI ..
TAPPETO A FONDO OCRA CON DECORO ..
TAPPETO A FONDO OCRA CON MOTIVI ..
TAPPETO A FONDO ROSA CON DECORO ..
TAPPETO CIRCOLARE A FONDO OCRA ..
TRE DIPINTI IN POLICROMIA SU O ..
TRE PIATTI IN PORCELLANA ‘BIANCO ..
TRE PIATTI IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO ..
TRENTASEI MEDAGLIE COMMEMORATI ..
VASO IN METALLO CON SMALTI CLO ..
VASSOIO CIRCOLARE IN PORCELLANA ..
VENTAGLIO IN GARZA DIPINTA CON ..
VERSATOIO KENDI IN PORCELLANA ..
ZUPPIERA CON COPERCHIO E VASSOIO ..
Design and Decorative Arts
non spec
Arte Asiatica e Tribale...
Cina - Ceramiche e porcellane. ..
Cina โ Ceramiche e porcellane. ..
Corea...
Tappeti...
Unsold
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
8000 €
Order by:
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
All categories
60 Lots
90 Lots
120 Lots
121 - 240 of 386 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last
122
CIOTOLA IN PORCELLANA CON INVETRIATURA 'SANGUE DI BUE'
A 'SANG DE BOEUF' GLAZED PORCELAIN BOWL China, Qing dynasty, 19th century 11 x 20 cm Provenance: private collection [..]
122
€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
123
VASO A BOTTIGLIA IN PORCELLANA CON INVETRIATURA 'SANGUE DI BUE'
A 'SANG DE BOEUF' GLAZED PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE China, Qing dynasty, second half of the 19th century 33 x 22 [..]
123
€ 700,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
Detail Lot
124
GRANDE VASO MEIPING IN PORCELLANA CON INVETRIATURA ROSSA
A RED GLAZED PORCELAIN LARGE MEIPING VASE China, 20th century Apocryphal Kangxi mark to the centre of the base. [..]
124
€ 350,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Detail Lot
125
VASO A BALAUSTRO IN PORCELLANA CON INVETRIATURA 'FIORE DI PESCO'
A 'PEACH BLOOM' GLAZED PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE China, 19th-20th century Two underglaze cobalt blue concentric [..]
125
€ 500,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
Detail Lot
126
COPPIA DI GRANDI VASI A BALAUSTRO IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI
A PAIR OF POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN LARGE BALUSTER VASES China, late 19th - early 20th century 65 x 22 cm [..]
126
€ 600,00
€ 1.200,00 / 1.500,00
Detail Lot
127
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE China, 19th-20th century The polychrome enamel decoration consisting [..]
127
€ 100,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
128
GRANDE VASO A BALAUSTRO IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN LARGE BALUSTER VASE China, 20th century Decorated on the outside with male and [..]
128
Free Bid
Detail Lot
129
CIOTOLA IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL China, Guangxu mark The exterior of the wall with erotic scenes within [..]
129
€ 200,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
130
CIOTOLA IN PORCELLANA CON INVETRIATURA MELANZANA E DECORO INCISO
AN AUBERGINE GLAZED AND INCISED PORCELAIN BOWL
AN AUBERGINE GLAZED AND INCISED PORCELAIN BOWL China, 19th-20th century Kangxi apocryphal mark to the centre [..]
130
€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
132
PICCOLO VASO IN PORCELLANA ‘BIANCO E BLU’
PICCOLO VASO IN PORCELLANA โBIANCO E BLUโ
132
€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
133
PICCOLO VASO HU IN PORCELLANA CON INVETRIATURA DI TIPO GUAN
133
€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
134
CIOTOLA IN PORCELLANA 'BIANCO E BLU'
A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BOWL China, Guangxu mark The exterior with stylized lotus flowers. 6,5 x 15,8 cm [..]
134
€ 200,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
135
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL China, 20th century Decorated on the outside with a green floral arabesque [..]
135
€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
136
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL China, 20th century Finely decorated with children engaging various activities, [..]
136
€ 200,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
137
VASO A BOTTIGLIA IN PORCELLANA 'BIANCO E BLU'
A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE China, 20th century Decorated on the outside with floral friezes, stylized [..]
137
€ 300,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Detail Lot
138
PICCOLO VASO IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO DI DRAGO IN ROSSO DI FERRO
A SMALL IRON RED ENAMELLED PORCELAIN 'DRAGON' VASE China, 20th century Guangxu mark to the center of the base. [..]
138
€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
139
PIATTO IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN 'DRAGON' DISH China, 20th century The decoration consisting of dragons flying [..]
139
€ 400,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Detail Lot
140
TAZZINA E PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER China, 20th century Both pieces with a floral decoration, mark [..]
140
€ 100,00
€ 120,00 / 150,00
Detail Lot
141
PICCOLO INCENSIERE IN PORCELLANA 'BIANCO E BLU' CON DECORO DI DRAGHI
A SMALL 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN 'DRAGON' INCENSE BURNER China, 20th century 5 x 6,7 cm Provenance: Italian [..]
141
€ 200,00
€ 250,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
142
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN DISH China, Tongzhi mark The upper surface with a multitude of red bats on [..]
142
€ 400,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Detail Lot
143
COPPIA DI CIOTOLE IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI
A PAIR OF POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWLS China, 20th century The exterior with an elegant decoration of [..]
143
€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
144
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWL China, 20th century Apocryphal mark of Wanli in the center of the base. [..]
144
€ 100,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
145
FIGURA FEMMINILE E TRE BAMBINI IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED PORCELAIN FEMALE FIGURE AND THREE CHILDREN China, 20th century 27 x 8,5 cm the female [..]
145
€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
146
DUE FIGURE IN LEGNO LACCATO
TWO LACQUERED WOOD FIGURES China, 19th-20th century 28 x 12 cm each Provenance: Italian private collection.
146
DUE FIGURE IN LEGNO LACCATO
€ 200,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
147
SCATOLA CON COPERCHIO IN LEGNO LACCATO CON MONTATURA IN OTTONE
A LACQUERED WOOD BOX AND LID WITH BRASS MOUNTING the box China, Qing dynasty, 19th century; the mount France, [..]
147
€ 200,00
€ 250,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
149
POSA PENNELLI IN GIADA MARRONE
A BROWN JADE BRUSH REST China, 20th century 5,4 x 12,5 x 3 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
149
€ 500,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Detail Lot
150
BRACCIALE IN GIADEITE
A JADEITE BANGLE China, 20th century 7,7 cm diameter Provenance: Italian private collection.
150
BRACCIALE IN GIADEITE
€ 200,00
€ 250,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
151
PIETRA DA INCHIOSTRO IN GIADA CON SUO ALLOGGIAMENTO IN LEGNO
A JADE INKSTONE AND WOODEN CASE China, 20th century 17 x 11 cm (the inkstone) Provenance: Italian private col [..]
151
€ 500,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Detail Lot
152
COPPIA DI POLTRONE
Arte Asiatica e Tribale...
A PAIR OF CARVED HARDWOOD ARMCHAIRS China, 20th century 105 x 62 x 48 cm each Finely carved with overlapped [..]
152
COPPIA DI POLTRONE
Arte Asiatica e Tribale...
€ 400,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Detail Lot
153
PANNELLO CON FENICE E PEONIE IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO E DORATO
A CARVED AND GILT WOOD 'PHOENIX AND PEONIES' OPENWORK PANEL China, early 20th century 68,5 x 46,5 cm Finely [..]
153
€ 250,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
154
INUSUALE E RAFFINATO TAPPETO A FONDO ROSSO
154
€ 500,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
Detail Lot
155
TAPPETO A FONDO OCRA CON MOTIVI FLOREALI
155
€ 200,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
156
TAPPETO CIRCOLARE A FONDO OCRA CON IL CARATTERE SHOU E SIMBOLI BENEAUGURALI
Tappeti...
China, 20th century193 cm diametroProvenance: Italian private collection.
156
Tappeti...
€ 200,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
157
GRANDE TAPPETO A FONDO BLU CON DECORO FLOREALE
A BLUE GROUND CARPET WITH FLORAL MOTIFS Cina, 20th century 355 x 280 cm Provenance: Italian private collecti [..]
157
€ 300,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Detail Lot
158
TAPPETO A FONDO ROSA CON DECORO DI CARATTERI, SIMBOLI E FIORI STILIZZATI
158
€ 250,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
159
A BLACK STONEWARE EWER, CHONGBYONG<
Corea...
A BLACK STONEWARE EWER, CHONGBYONG Korea, Goryeo dynasty, 12th-13th century 40 cm high Provenance: ambassador [..]
159
Corea...
€ 500,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Detail Lot
160
FIASCA CIRCOLARE IN CERAMICA NERA
Corea...
A BLACK STONEWARE COMPRESSED GLOBULAR FLASK Korea, Goryeo dynasty, 12th-13th century The flattened circular body [..]
160
Corea...
€ 500,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Detail Lot
161
VERSATOIO IN CERAMICA CON INVETRIATURA CรLADON E DECORO IN OSSIDO DI FERRO
Corea...
A CรLADON-GLAZED AND IRON DECORATED CERAMIC EWER Korea, Goryeo dynasty, 13th century On the body a solitary and [..]
161
Corea...
€ 800,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
Detail Lot
COPPA CON ANSE IN PORCELLANA INVETRIATA CON RESTAURO IN LACCA DORATA
Corea...
A WHITE GLAZED AND GOLD-RESTORED PORCELAIN HANDLED BOWL Korea, Joseon dynasty, late 15th century The bowl with [..]
Corea...
€ 400,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Detail Lot
FIASCA CIRCOLARE IN CERAMICA CON INVETRIATURA CรLADON
A CรLADON GLAZED CERAMIC CIRCULAR FLASK Korea, Joseon dynasty, 16th-17th century 24 cm high Provenance: ambassador [..]
€ 2.000,00
€ 3.000,00 / 4.000,00
Detail Lot
164
BOTTIGLIA IN PORCELLANA CON INVETRIATURA BIANCA
Corea...
A WHITE GLAZED PORCELAIN BOTTLE Korea, Joseon dynasty, 17th century 34 cm high Provenance: Ambassador Francesco [..]
164
Corea...
€ 1.000,00
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
Detail Lot
GIARA IN PORCELLANA INVETRIATA CON DECORO IN BLU DI COBALTO
A 'BLUE AND WHITE' GLAZED PORCELAIN FACETED JAR Korea, Joseon dynasty, 19th century The mid section of the body [..]
€ 500,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Detail Lot
166
GRANDE GIARA IN PORCELLANA INVETRIATA
A LARGE GLAZED PORCELAIN JAR Korea, Joseon dynasty, 19th century Of monumental size, the jar has an ovoid body [..]
166
€ 800,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
Detail Lot
COPPIA DI FIGURE IN PORCELLANA INVETRIATA
A PAIR OF GLAZED PORCELAIN FIGURES Korea, 19th century 13 cm high each Provenance: Italian private collection [..]
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
DUE KANNON IN LEGNO CIPRESSO HINOKI CON TRACCE DI DORATURA
A PAIR OF HINOKI CYPRESS WOOD FIGURES OF KANNON WITH TRACES OF GILDING Japan, Edo period 33 cm the highest [..]
€ 250,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
169
CETRA KOTO IN LEGNO
A WOOD KOTO ZITHER Japan, Meiji period 111 x 24 cm Provenienza: collezione privata italiana.
169
CETRA KOTO IN LEGNO
€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
170
LIUTO BIWA IN LEGNO E PELLE
A WOOD AND LEATHER BIWA LUTE Japan, Meiji period 87 x 30 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
170
LIUTO BIWA IN LEGNO E PELLE
€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
171
LIUTO SHAMISEN IN LEGNO E PELLE
A WOOD AND LEATHER SHAMISEN LUTE Japan, Meiji period 100 x 21 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
171
€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
172
A LARGE POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT 'IMARI' PORCELAIN DISH
A LARGE POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT 'IMARI' PORCELAIN DISH Japan, Meiji period The center of the upper surface [..]
172
€ 200,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
GRANDE PIATTO IN PORCELLANA CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI E ORO
LARGE POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT PORCELAIN DISH Japan, Meiji period The upper surface with an elegant decoration [..]
€ 300,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Detail Lot
174
VASO A BALAUSTRO IN CERAMICA 'SATSUMA' CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI E ORO
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT 'SATSUMA' CERAMIC BALUSTER VASE Japan, Meiji period The body with two large reserves [..]
174
€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
FIGURA DI KANZAN IN CERAMICA 'SATSUMA' CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI E ORO
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT 'SATSUMA' CERAMIC FIGURE OF KANZAN Japan, Meiji period The deity seated on [..]
€ 150,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
176
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT 'SATSUMA' CERAMIC BALUSTER VASE Japan, Meiji period On the body some reserves [..]
176
€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
177
FIGURA DI KANNON IN CERAMICA 'SATSUMA' CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI E ORO
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT 'SATSUMA' CERAMIC FIGURE OF KANNON Japan, Meiji period 26 x 8 x 7 cm Provenance: [..]
177
€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
PICCOLO VASO A BOTTIGLIA CON ANSE IN CERAMICA 'SATSUMA' CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI E ORO
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT SATSUMA' CERAMIC' SMALL BOTTLE HANDLED VASE Japan, Meiji period Decorated on [..]
€ 100,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
179
PICCOLO VASO A BALAUSTRO CON ANSE IN CERAMICA 'SATSUMA' CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI E ORO
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT 'SATSUMA' CERAMIC' SMALL BALUSTER HANDLED VASE Japan, Meiji period The decoration [..]
179
€ 80,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
180
PIATTINO IN CERAMICA 'SATSUMA' CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI E ORO
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT 'SATSUMA' CERAMIC SMALL DISH Japan, Meiji period The outer surface with a landscape [..]
180
€ 100,00
€ 120,00 / 150,00
Detail Lot
181
TRE PICCOLE SCULTURE IN CERAMICA 'SATSUMA' CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI E ORO
THREE SMALL POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT 'SATSUMA' CERAMIC SCULPTURES Japan, Meiji period 13 x 5,3 x 5,3 cm [..]
181
€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
A CLOISONNร ENAMELLED METAL OVOID VASE
A CLOISONNร ENAMELLED METAL OVOID VASE Japan, Meiji period 13 x 8 cm Provenance: private collection in Rome.
€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
183
A PAIR OF MIXED METAL INLAID BRONZE BALUSTER VASES
A PAIR OF MIXED METAL INLAID BRONZE BALUSTER VASES Japan, Meiji period Finely decorated on the outside with compositions [..]
183
€ 1.000,00
€ 2.000,00 / 3.000,00
Detail Lot
184
PARAVENTO A SEI ANTE DIPINTO IN POLICROMIA E FOGLIA D'ORO SU CARTA CON FIORI DELLE QUATTRO STAGIONI
PARAVENTO A SEI ANTE DIPINTO IN POLICROMIA E FOGLIA D'ORO SU CARTA CON FIORI DELLE QUATTRO STAGIONI Giappone, [..]
184
€ 8.000,00
Detail Lot
185
A STAG ANTLER SENRYUZUTSU WITH WOOD AND COPPER KISERU PIPE
A STAG ANTLER SENRYUZUTSU WITH WOOD AND COPPER KISERU PIPE Japan, Asakusa School, Meiji period Kakihan by Hakumin [..]
185
€ 700,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
Detail Lot
186
AN IVORY NETSUKE WITH NARIHIRA CROSSING THE TAMAGAWA RIVER
AN IVORY NETSUKE WITH NARIHIRA CROSSING THE TAMAGAWA RIVER Japan, 19th century The netsuke depicts the noble [..]
186
€ 900,00
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
Detail Lot
187
A BOXWOOD NETSUKE WITH A MUSHROOM
A BOXWOOD NETSUKE WITH A MUSHROOM Japan, Gifu, 19th century Signed ไธๅ (Kazutomo). 2 x 4,3 cm Provenance: Bonham's, [..]
187
€ 400,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Detail Lot
188
A BOXWOOD NETSUKE WITH A BASKET OF CHARCOAL<
A BOXWOOD NETSUKE WITH A BASKET OF CHARCOAL Japan, Edo period, 19th century 2 x 3,1 cm Provenance: private collection [..]
188
€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
189
A BOXWOOD NETSUKE WITH MONKEY AND PEACH
A BOXWOOD NETSUKE WITH MONKEY AND PEACH Japan, Edo period, 19th century 4,7 x 3,3 cm Provenance: Roman private [..]
189
€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
190
A BRONZE NETSUKE WITH KABUTO
A BRONZE NETSUKE WITH KABUTO Japan, 19th century 2.6 x 5,2 cm Provenance: private collection in Rome.
190
A BRONZE NETSUKE WITH KABUTO
€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
191
A BOXWOOD NETSUKE WITH A WAYFARER
A BOXWOOD NETSUKE WITH A WAYFARER Japan, late 18th-early 19th century 8,4 x 3 cm Provenance: private collection [..]
191
€ 800,00
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
Detail Lot
192
A STAG ANTLER NETSUKE WITH A BAMBOO AND FROG
A STAG ANTLER NETSUKE WITH A BAMBOO AND FROG Japan, Meiji period Signed ็ๅฑฑ (Gyokuzan). 2 x 6,3 cm Provenance: [..]
192
€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
193
A BOXWOOD NETSUKE WITH TOADS ON A STRAW SANDAL
A BOXWOOD NETSUKE WITH TOADS ON A STRAW SANDAL Japan, Meiji period Signed ๆญฃ็ด (Masanao). 2,6 x 3,7 cm Provenance: [..]
193
€ 250,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
194
A WOOD OKIMONO WITH TURTLES
A WOOD OKIMONO WITH TURTLES Japan, Meiji period 8 x 10 x 7 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
194
A WOOD OKIMONO WITH TURTLES
€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
195
DUE ROTOLI ORIZZONTALI, EMAKIMONO
TWO HORIZONTAL SCROLLS, EMAKIMONO Japan, Meiji period Polychrome print, one with scenes from events of the Meiwa [..]
195
€ 100,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
196
UTAGAWA HIROGHIGE
UTAGAWA HIROGHIGE (1797-1858) Fifty-three stations of the Tลkaidล [Kyลka] Book with polychrome woodblock prints, [..]
196
UTAGAWA HIROGHIGE
€ 800,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
Detail Lot
197
UTAGAWA HIROSHIGE
UTAGAWA HIROSHIGE (1797-1858) View of the whirlpools at Naruto, Awa province (Awa Naruto no fลซkei), 1857 Wooden [..]
197
UTAGAWA HIROSHIGE
€ 1.000,00
€ 2.000,00 / 3.000,00
Detail Lot
198
KATSUSHIKA HOKUSAI
KATSUSHIKA HOKUSAI (1760-1849) "One Hundred Views of Mount Fuji" (ๅฏๅถฝ็พๆฏ, Fugaku hyakkei), 1874 Three volumes [..]
198
KATSUSHIKA HOKUSAI
€ 400,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Detail Lot
199
WATANABE SEITEI
WATANABE SEITEI (1851-1918) โSeitei Flower and Bird Picture Albumโ (็ไบญ่ฑ้ณฅ็ป่ญ, Seitei kacho gafu) Three volumes [..]
199
WATANABE SEITEI
€ 400,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Detail Lot
200
KAWANABE KYลSAI
KAWANABE KYลSAI (1831-1889) โA Popular Version of Aesop's Fablesโ (้ไฟไผ่ๆฎ็ฉ่ช, Tsuzoku Isoppu monogatari), 1875 [..]
200
KAWANABE KYลSAI
€ 400,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Detail Lot
201
TACHIBANA MORIKUNI
TACHIBANA MORIKUNI (1679-1748) โPictures of famous poets, and flowers and birdsโ (็ตตๆฌ้ดฌๅฎฟๆข , Ehon oshukubai), 1740 [..]
201
TACHIBANA MORIKUNI
€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
202
ARAI HAKUSEKI
ARAI HAKUSEKI (1657-1725) โIllustrated Book of Japanese Armorโ (ๆฌๆ่ปๅจ่, Honchล-gun-ki kล), 1740 Seven volumes [..]
202
ARAI HAKUSEKI
€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
203
UTAGAWA KUNIYOSHI
UTAGAWA KUNIYOSHI (1798-1861) โHistorical Chronicle of the Foundation of Japanโ (ๆฅๆฌๅฝ้้ข็ฑๆฅ่จ, Nipponkoku kaibyaku [..]
203
UTAGAWA KUNIYOSHI
Free Bid
Detail Lot
204
TRE VOLUMI SULL'IKEBANA
THREE VOLUMES ON IKEBANA Japan, Meiji period, 1889 Black and white woodblock prints, 23 x 16 cm each Provenance: [..]
204
TRE VOLUMI SULL'IKEBANA
€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
Detail Lot
205
QUATTRO VOLUMI SULL'IKEBANA
FOUR VOLUMES ON IKEBANA Japan, Edo period, mid 19th century Black and white woodblock prints, 17,2 x 11,5 cm [..]
205
QUATTRO VOLUMI SULL'IKEBANA
€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
206
DUE VOLUMI SULL'IKEBANA
TWO VOLUMES ON IKEBANA Japan, Meiji period, 1886 Black and white woodblock prints, 18 x 12 cm each Provenance: [..]
206
DUE VOLUMI SULL'IKEBANA
€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
Detail Lot
207
HAYAMI SHUNGYลSAI
HAYAMI SHUNGYลSAI (1767-1823) โIllustrated Compendium of the Festivals of the Various Provincesโ (่ซธๅฝๅณไผๅนดไธญ่กไบๅคงๆ, [..]
207
HAYAMI SHUNGYลSAI
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
208
QUATTRO VOLUMI SULL'ICONOGRAFIA BUDDHISTA
FOUR VOLUMES ON BUDDHIST ICONOGRAPHY Japan, Meiji period, 1880 Black and white woodblock prints, 25,6 x 17,8 [..]
208
€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
209
DUE VOLUMI CON SCENE DI PAESAGGIO, FIGURE E FIORI E UCCELLI
TWO VOLUMES WITH LANDSCAPE SCENES, FIGURES AND FLOWERS AND BIRDS Japan, Meiji period Polychrome woodblock prints, [..]
209
€ 80,00
€ 100,00 / 150,00
Detail Lot
210
QUATTRO VOLUMI SULLA SPADA GIAPPONESE
FOUR VOLUMES ON THE JAPANESE SWORD Japan, Edo period, 1661 Black and white woodblock prints, 23 x 16,5 cm each [..]
210
€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
211
HAKURYUSHI KANDA
HAKURYUSHI KANDA โNew Bladesโ (ๆฐๅ้็ก, Arami meizukushi), 1721 Six volumes of black and white woodblock prints [..]
211
HAKURYUSHI KANDA
€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
212
SEI VOLUMI SU LAME E ACCESSORI DELLA SPADA GIAPPONESE
SIX VOLUMES ON JAPANESE SWORD BLADES AND FITTINGS Japan, Edo period Black and white woodblock prints. Provenance: [..]
212
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
213
KAWANABE KYลSAI
KAWANABE KYลSAI (1831-1889) โDisegni sparsi di Kyosaiโ (ๆๆ้็ป, Kyosai Donga), 1881 Volume di xilografie policrome, [..]
213
KAWANABE KYลSAI
€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
214
ADACHI GINKO
ADACHI GINKO โAlbum of Pictures of the Twelve Signs of the Zodiacโ (ๆ่ฒๅไบๆฏ็ปๅ ฑ, Kyลiku jลซnishi gahล), 1906 Volume [..]
214
ADACHI GINKO
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
215
UN LIBRO CON FIGURE FEMMINILI, UN VOLUME E DUE FOGLI SCIOLTI DEI MANGA DI HOKUSAI E UN LIBRETTO DI XILOGRAFIE POLICROME
A BOOK WITH FEMALE FIGURES, A VOLUME AND TWO PAGES OF THE MANGA BY HOKUSAI, A BOOK OF POLICHROME WOODBLOCK PRINTS [..]
215
UN LIBRO CON FIGURE FEMMINILI, UN VOLUME E DUE FOGLI SCIOLTI DEI MANGA DI HOKUSAI E UN LIBRETTO DI XILOGRAFIE [..]
€ 100,00
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Detail Lot
216
SETTE XILOGRAFIE POLICROME
SEVEN POLICHROME WOODBLOCK PRINTS Japan, 19th century Provenance: Italian private collection.
216
SETTE XILOGRAFIE POLICROME
€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
217
EIGHT POLICHROME WOODBLOCK PRINTS
EIGHT POLICHROME WOODBLOCK PRINTS Japan, 19th century Provenance: Italian private collection.
217
€ 300,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Detail Lot
218
CINQUE TRITTICI DI XILOGRAFIE POLICROME
FIVE TRIPTYCHS OF POLICHROME WOODBLOCK PRINTS Japan, 19th century Provenance: Italian private collection.
218
€ 400,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Detail Lot
219
TRE DITTICI DI XILOGRAFIE POLICROME
THREE DIPTYCHS OF POLICHROME WOODBLOCK PRINTS Japan, 19th century Provenance: Italian private collection.
219
€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
220
TESTA DI BUDDHA IN STUCCO
A STUCCO BUDDHA HEAD ancient region of Gandhara, 3rd-4th century 17,5 x 10,5 cm Provenance: Italian private [..]
220
TESTA DI BUDDHA IN STUCCO
€ 1.500,00
€ 2.000,00 / 3.000,00
Detail Lot
221
TESTA DI BUDDHA IN PIETRA
A STONE HEAD OF A DEITY Gandhara style 13 x 14 cm Provenance: italian private collection
221
TESTA DI BUDDHA IN PIETRA
€ 300,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Detail Lot
222
TESTA DI BUDDHA IN PIETRA
A STONE BUDDHA HEAD India, Gupta style 15 x 9 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
222
TESTA DI BUDDHA IN PIETRA
€ 500,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
Detail Lot
223
RILIEVO IN PIETRA CON FIGURE
A STONE RELIEF WITH FIGURES Provenienza: collezione privata italiana. 34 x 12 cm
223
RILIEVO IN PIETRA CON FIGURE
€ 500,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
Detail Lot
224
BUDDHA IN STUCCO
A STUCCO BUDDHA Gandhara style 13,5 x 11 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
224
BUDDHA IN STUCCO
€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
225
BUDDHA IN PIETRA
A STONE BUDDHA Gandhara style 11,5 x 8 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
225
BUDDHA IN PIETRA
€ 200,00
€ 400,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
226
A STONE BUDDHA HEAD
A STONE BUDDHA HEAD Gandhara style 18 x 14 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
226
A STONE BUDDHA HEAD
€ 500,00
€ 1.100,00 / 1.300,00
Detail Lot
227
TESTA DI BUDDHA IN STUCCO
A STUCCO BUDDHA HEAD Gandhara style 14 x 9 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
227
TESTA DI BUDDHA IN STUCCO
€ 300,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Detail Lot
228
TESTA DI DIVINITร IN TERRACOTTA
A TERRACOTTA HEAD OF A DEITY India, Gupta style 15 x 8 x 12 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
228
€ 400,00
€ 900,00 / 1.000,00
Detail Lot
229
A TERRACOTTA HEAD OF A DEITY India, Gupta style 12 x 9,5 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
229
€ 400,00
€ 700,00 / 800,00
Detail Lot
230
A STONE SCULPTURE WITH A STANDING BUDDHA
A STONE SCULPTURE WITH A STANDING BUDDHA India, Pala, 12th century The deity depicted standing on a double lotus [..]
230
€ 3.000,00
€ 5.000,00 / 6.000,00
Detail Lot
231
A BRONZE DEITY
A BRONZE DEITY India, 18th-19th century 22 x 11 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
231
A BRONZE DEITY
€ 400,00
€ 700,00 / 800,00
Detail Lot
232
SITAR IN LEGNO CON INTARSI IN AVORIO E MADREPERLA
AN IVORY AND MOTHER-OF-PEARL INLAID WOOD SITAR India, 20th century 125 x 36cm Provenance: Italian private [..]
232
€ 200,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Detail Lot
233
A WOOD BUDDHA
A WOOD BUDDHA Burma, 19th-20th century 50 x 23 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
233
A WOOD BUDDHA
€ 400,00
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
Detail Lot
234
BUDDHA IN LEGNO LACCATO
A LACQUERED WOOD BUDDHA Burma, 19th-20th century 35 x 20 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
234
BUDDHA IN LEGNO LACCATO
€ 400,00
€ 600,00 / 700,00
Detail Lot
235
FIGURA IN LEGNO
A WOOD FIGURE Burma, 19th-20th century 27,5 x 10 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
235
FIGURA IN LEGNO
€ 100,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
236
A LACQUERED WOOD BUDDHA
A LACQUERED WOOD BUDDHA Thailand, 19th century 18,5 x 13,5 x 6 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
236
A LACQUERED WOOD BUDDHA
€ 150,00
€ 200,00 / 300,00
Detail Lot
237
A LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD BUDDHA
A LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD BUDDHA Laos, 19th-20th century 67 x 20 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
237
€ 300,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Detail Lot
238
A BRONZE DOUBLE VAJRA
A BRONZE DOUBLE VAJRA Bhutan, 20th century 32 x 32 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
238
A BRONZE DOUBLE VAJRA
€ 200,00
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Detail Lot
239
PANNELLO IN LEGNO LACCATO
A LACQUERED WOOD PANEL Vietnam, 20th century It depicts a landscape with peaks in the distance and in the foreground [..]
239
PANNELLO IN LEGNO LACCATO
€ 1.500,00
€ 3.000,00 / 4.000,00
Detail Lot
240
A LACQUERED AND EGG-SHELL INLAID WOOD PANEL
A LACQUERED AND EGG-SHELL INLAID WOOD PANEL Vietnam, 20th century 84 x 57,5 cm Provenance: Italian private co [..]
240
€ 600,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
Detail Lot
241
A LACQUERED AND EGG-SHELL INLAID WOOD PANEL Vietnam, 20th century 52 x 87 cm Provenance: Italian private coll [..]
241
€ 600,00
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
Detail Lot
242
A PHOTO ALBUM WITH LACQUERED WOOD COVER
A PHOTO ALBUM WITH LACQUERED WOOD COVER Vietnam, 20th century Signed in the lower right corner. 25 x 35 cm
242
€ 400,00
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Detail Lot
243
A WOOL CARPET
A WOOL CARPET Kazak, early 20th century 244 x 165 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.
243
A WOOL CARPET
€ 1.000,00
€ 2.000,00 / 3.000,00
Detail Lot
121 - 240 of 386 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last